County Of Gloucester
Cheltenham Parish: Hamlet of Alstone
1
Pasture
Michael Bricknell
Self
2
Brook
Cheltenham Parish
3
Pasture
Michael Bricknell
Self
4
Garden and Nursery
Edward Leighton
Charles Hale Jessop
4a
Garden and Nursery
Charles Hale Jessop
Charles Hale Jessop
4b
Houses and Garden
John Whitmore, William Whitmore & Charles Whitmore
Selves
Cheltenham Parish: Hamlet of Alstone
4c
Pasture and Orchard
William Nash Skillicorne
James Ford
5
Pasture
William Nash Skillicorne
James Ford
6
Pasture
William Nash Skillicorne
James Ford
7
Garden
Lydia Davis, Ann Brown and Joseph Davis
Samuel Wilderspin
8
Orchard
Lydia Davis, Ann Brown and Joseph Davis
Samuel Wilderspin
9
Garden
Lydia Davis, Ann Brown and Joseph Davis
Samuel Wilderspin
10
Occupation Road
11
Footpath
12
Arable
Pearson Thompson
Josiah Ballinger
13
Arable
Pearson Thompson
Thomas Tale
14
Pasture
Pearson Thompson
Josiah Ballinger
15
Pasture
Pearson Thompson
Josiah Ballinger
16
Pasture
Pearson Thompson
Josiah Ballinger
17
Barn Stable and Yard
Pearson Thompson
Thomas-Tale
18
Pasture
Pearson Thompson
Thomas-Tale
19
Arable
Pearson Thompson
Thomas-Tale
20
Brick Ground
Pearson Thompson
William Brazenell and Thomas Tale
21
Arable
Pearson Thompson
Thomas Tale
22
Cheltenham and Gloucester Tram Road
23
Garden
The Proprietor of the Cheltenham & Gloucester Tram Road
William Keslick
24
Arable
The President and Fellows of Jesus College, Oxford
James Arkell
25
Pasture
The President and Fellows of Jesus College, Oxford
James Arkell
26
Pasture
The President and Fellows of Jesus College, Oxford
James Arkell
27
Arable
Thomas Billings
Thomas Billings
28
Pasture & Brick Ground Richard Roy
James Franklin, William Wells, and John Harper
29
Arable
Churchwardens of Staverton
Richard Roy [Lessee] George Harper
30
Cottage and Garden
Richard Roy
John Stroud
31
Turnpike Road
Commissioners
32
Arable
The President and Fellows of Jesus College, Oxford
James Arkell
33
Cottage and Garden
The President and Fellows of Jesus College, Oxford
Thomas Newman
34
Pasture
John Gregory Welch
Charles Dawes
ppppppppppppp2
CHELTENHAM PARISH—comwr?; TfMLF? OF ,4L
35
Garden
William Haines
Self
36
Arable
John Gregory Welch
Charles Dawes
37
Pasture
John Gregory Welch
Charles Dawes
38
Pasture
John Gregory Welch
Charles Dawes
39
Pasture
John Gregory Welch
Charles Dawes
40
Brook
41
Coppice
John Gregory Welch
Charles Dawes
42
Pasture
John Gregory Welch
Charles Dawes
43
Orchard
John Gregory Welch
Charles Dawes
44
Coppice
John Gregory Welch
Charles Dawes
45
Orchard
John Gregory Welch
Charles Dawes
46
Highway to Up Hatherly
Surveyor of
Hamlet Of Westall, Naunton, And Sandford
47
Pasture
Pearson Thompson
George Bubb
48
Pasture
Pearson Thompson
George Bubb
49
Brook
50
Arable
Devereux Bowly and Samuel Sadler as trustees of Thomas Packer Butt, deceased
Thomas Werrett
Hamlet of Awre
51
Arable
Devereux Bowly and Samuel Sadler as trustees of Thomas Packer Butt, deceased
Thomas Werrett
52
Pasture
Pearson Thompson
George Bubb
53
Pasture
George Bragg Prouse Prinn
Thomas Pates
54
Pasture
Devereux Bowly and Samuel Sadler as trustees of Thomas Packer Butt, deceased
Thomas Werrett
55
Occupation Road
56
Pasture
Devereux Bowly and Samuel Sadler as trustees of Thomas Packer Butt, deceased
Thomas Werrett
57
Pasture
Devereux Bowly and Samuel Sadler as trustees of Thomas Packer Butt, deceased
Thomas Werrett
58
Pasture
Devereux Bowly and Samuel Sadler as trustees of Thomas Packer Butt, deceased
Thomas Werrett
59
Pasture
Devereux Bowly and Samuel Sadler as trustees of Thomas Packer Butt, deceased
Thomas Werrett
60
Arable
Devereux Bowly and Samuel Sadler as trustees of Thomas Packer Butt, deceased
Thomas Werrett
61
Pasture
William Stephens Mereweather
Himself
62
Coppice
Devereux Bowly and Samuel Sadler
Thomas Werrett
63
Turnpike Road
Commissioners
64
Arable
Richard Roy
William Lovesey
65
Arable
Richard Roy
Himself
66
Arable
President and Fellows of Jesus College, Oxford
James Arkell
67
Arable
President and Fellows of Jesus College, Oxford
James Arkell
68
Arable
President and Fellows of Jesus College, Oxford
James Arkell
69
Arable
Richard Roy
Daniel Crowther
70
Garden Ground
Richard Roy
William Dores and Thomas Hill
71
Garden ground
Richard Roy
Isaac Daft, Henry Joiner, James Hughes, William Fletcher, Joseph Poulston, John Turner, William Jones, William Deane, Thomas Wells, & George Roberts
72
House and Garden
Richard Roy
Isaac Daft
73
Pasture Ground
Representatives of the late Henry Butt
Themselves
74
Arable
Representatives of the late Henry Butt
Themselves
Lord Of Manor Of Cheltenham: The Right Honourable John Lord Sherborne
Parish Of Badgworth
1
Brook
2
Pasture
Corporation of Gloucester
Joseph Ellis Viner (Lessee) Self
3
Pasture
Joseph Ellis Viner
Self
4
House, Barn, Stables, Sheds, Yard, & Garden
Joseph Ellis Viner
Self
5
Pasture
Joseph Ellis Viner
Self
6
Pasture
Joseph Ellis Viner
Self
7
Occupation Road
8
Pasture
Corporation of Gloucester
Joseph Ellis Viner(Lessee) Self
9
Pasture
Joseph Ellis Viner
Self
10
Pasture
The President and Fellows of Jesus College, Oxford
John Oakey
11
Pasture
Corporation of Gloucester
Joseph Ellis Viner(Lessee) Joseph Oakey
12
Pasture
Reverend Francis Close trustee of Stansby’s Charity School for apprenticing boys
Joseph Ellis Viner (Lessee)Joseph Oakey
13
Pasture
Joseph Ellis Viner
Himself
14
Pasture
Corporation of Gloucester
Joseph Ellis Viner (Lessee) Self
15
Arable
Joseph Ellis Viner
Himself
16
Pasture
Richard Roy
Reuben Oakey
17
Pasture
Richard Roy
Reuben Oakey
18
Pasture
Trustees of St Mary de Crypt Charity
John Oakey
19
Arable
Joseph Ellis Viner
William Finch
20
Turnpike Road
Commissioner of
21
Arable
Joseph Ellis Viner
William Finch
22
Arable
Thomas Gardner
Self
23
Arable
Joseph Ellis Viner
William Finch
24
Orchard
Thomas Gardner
Self
25
Arable
Joseph Ellis Viner
George Copner
26
Pasture
Joseph Ellis Viner
George Copner
27
Arable
Joseph Ellis Viner
George Copner
28
Pasture
George Young
William Staite
29
Pasture
Joseph Ellis Viner
George Copner
30
Brook, one half of, dividing the parishes of Badgworth & Churchdown
##Lort? Mhhw Q/ Dgh Ort/F—Samuel Gwinnett Hornidge, Esq
Parish Of Churchdown
1
Brook, one half of, dividing the parishes of Badgworth & Churchdown
2
Pasture
Edmund Hopkinson
Self
3
Arable
George Cook, D.D.
William Beman
4
Arable
Edmund Hopkinson
Self
5
Arable
William Cother & James Wintle trustees for John Thache
Henry Gingel
6
Arable
Edmund Hopkinson
John Lawrence
7
Arable
Edmund Hopkinson
John Lawrence
8
Arable
Edmund Hopkinson
John Lawrence
9
Arable
William Cother & James Wintle trustees for John Thache
Henry Gingel
10
Arable
Edmund Hopkinson
John Lawrence
11
Arable
George Cook, D.D.
William Beman
12
Arable
William Cother & James Wintle trustees for John Thache
Henry Gingel
13
Arable
Edmund Hopkinson
Self
14
Arable
William Cother & James Wintle trustees for John Thache
Henry Gingel
15
Arable
Edmund Hopkinson
John Lawrence
16
Arable
William Cother & James Wintle trustees for John Thache
Henry Gingel
17
Arable
William Cother & James Wintle trustees for John Thache
Henry Gingel
18
Arable
Edmund Hopkinson
Self
19
Arable
George Cook D.D.
William Beman
19a
Arable
Edmund Hopkinson
Self
20
Arable
William Cother & James Wintle trustees for John Thache
Henry Gingel
21
Occupation Road
21a
Brook
22
Arable
Edmund Hopkinson
John Lawrence
28
Arable
Samuel Smith
Self
24
Occupation Road
26
Arable
William Cother & James Wintle trustees for John Thache
Henry Gingel
26
Arable
Edmund Hopkinson
John Lawrence
27
Arable
William Cother & James Wintle trustees for John Thache
Henry Gingel
28
Arable
Edmund Hopkinson
John Lawrence
29
Arable
Samuel Smith
Self
29a
Two Cottages & Gardens
Samuel Smith
William Inder & one void
30
Occupation Road
31
Arable
Edmund Hopkinson
John Lawrence
32
Pasture
Samuel Smith
Self
32a
Brook
33
Pasture
Edmund Hepkinson
John Lawrence
34
Pasture
William Cother & James Wintle trustees for John Thache
Henry Gingel
35
Pasture
George Young
John Lawrence
36
Pasture
Edmund Hopkinson
John Lawrence
38
Pasture
William Cother & James Wintle trustees for John Thache
Henry Gingel
39
Seven Cottages, Gardens, and Outbuildings
Thomas Price
Thomas Price, John Lane, William Yeates, Comfort Wheeler, James Lyes, Benjamin Beard, and William Clarke
41
Pasture
Samuel Smith
Self
42
Highway
Surveyors of
43
Arable
Edmund Hopkinson
John Lawrence
44
Pasture
Edmund Hopkinson
John Lawrence
45
Pasture
Edmund Hopkinson
John Lawrence
46
Arable
Samuel Smith
Self
47
Arable
Walter Hayward Wilkins
Edward Herbert
48
Arable
William Pumfrey
Self
49
Arable
Walter Hayward Wilkins
Edward Herbert
50
Arable
William Pumfrey
Self
51
Pasture
Walter Hayward Wilkins
John Lawrence
52
Cottage and Garden
William Pumfrey
Richard Mitchell
53
Orchard
William Pumfrey
Self
54
Pasture
Walter Hayward Wilkins
John Lawrence
55
Pasture
Edmund Hopkinson
John Lawrence
56
Pasture
Honorable Henry Augustus Berkeley Craven
Charles Herbert
57
Garden
Honorable Henry Augustus Berkeley Craven
Charles Herbert, or his undertenants, Thomas Perry & Samuel Goatman
58
Highway
Surveyors of
59
Orchard
Honorable Henry Augustus Berkeley Craven
Charles Herbert
60
Pasture
Honorable Henry Augustus Berkeley Craven
Charles Herbert
61
Garden
Honorable Henry Augustus Berkeley Craven
Charles Herbert, or his undertenant Samuel Goatman
61a
Occupation Road
62
Garden
Honorable Henry Augustus Berkeley Craven
Charles Herbert, or his undertenant W Close
63
Pasture
Honorable Henry Augustus Berkeley Craven
Charles Herbert
64
Arable
Honorable Henry Augustus Berkeley Craven
Charles Herbert
65
Withy Bed
Honorable Henry Augustus Berkeley Craven
Charles Herbert
66
Pasture
Honorable Henry Augustus Berkeley Craven
Charles Herbert
67
Pasture
Honorable Henry Augustus Berkeley Craven
Charles Herbert
68
Arable
Honorable Henry Augustus Berkeley Craven
Charles Herbert
69
Occupation Road
70
Pasture
Honorable Henry Augustus Berkeley Craven
Charles Herbert
71
Arable
Honorable Henry Augustus Berkeley Craven
Charles Herbert
72
Arable
Honorable Henry Augustus Berkeley Craven
Charles Herbert
73
Pasture
Honorable Henry Augustus Berkeley Craven
Charles Herbert
74
Arable
Honorable Henry Augustus Berkeley Craven
Charles Herbert
75
Arable
Honorable Henry Augustus Berkeley Craven
Charles Herbert
Hamlet Of Hucclecote in the Parish of Churchdown
76
Pasture
Honorable Henry Augustus Berkeley Craven
Edward Herbert
77
Pasture
Honorable Henry Augustus Berkeley Craven
Edward Herbert
78
Arable
Honorable Henry Augustus Berkeley Craven
Edward Herbert
79
Arable
Honorable Henry Augustus Berkeley Craven
Edward Herbert
80
Arable
Honorable Henry Augustus Berkeley Craven
Edward Herbert
81
Arable
Honorable Henry Augustus Berkeley Craven
Edward Herbert
##Lm-F! Of Mshm O/ Churchdon Hyccmcorn-Chamberlayne Chamberlayne, Esq
c
Parish Of Barnwood
1
Pasture
James Woodbridge Walters
Hayward Vernon
2
Brook
3
Arable
James Woodbridge Walters
Self
4
Pasture
Joseph Rea
James Woodbridge Walters
5
Arable
James Woodbridge Walters
Self
6
Pasture
James Woodbridge Walters
Hayward Vernon
7
Pasture
James Woodbridge Walters
Hayward Vernon
7a
Arable
James Woodbridge Walters
Himself
8
Pasture
James Woodbridge Walters
Hayward Vernon
9
Arable
Charles Hopkinson
James Whitcombe
10
Pasture
James Woodbridge Walters
Hayward Vernon
11
Pasture
James Woodbridge Walters
Hayward Vernon
12
Arable
Charles Hopkinson
James Whitcombe
13
Arable
James Woodbridge Walters
Self
Wootton St Mary’s
14
Pasture
Charles Cother
Joseph Cowles
15
Pasture
Charles Cother
Joseph Cowles
Barnwood
15a
Pasture
James Woodbridge Walters
Himseif
Wootton St Mary’s
16
Orchard
Charles Cother
Joseph Cowles
17
Pasture
Charles Cother
Joseph Cowles
18
Pasture
Charles Cother
Joseph Cowles
19
House, Outbuildings, & Garden
Charles Cother
Joseph Cowles, or his undertenant Hannah Hopton
Barnwood
20
House and Garden
Thomas Jenkins
Matthew Hutchinson
21
Turnpike Road
Commissioners
22
House and Garden
James Woodbridge Walters
Void
22a
Orchard
James Wood
James Gardner
23
Pasture
Dean and Chapter of the Cathedral Church of Gloucester
Jane Trimmell (Lessee) John White
24
House, Barn, Stables, Outbuildings, Yard, & Garden
Dean and Chapter of the Cathedral Church of Gloucester
Jane Trimmell (Lessee) John White
25
Rickyard
Dean and Chapter of the Cathedral Church of Gloucester
Jane Trimmell (Lessee) John White
26
Pasture
Dean and Chapter of the Cathedral Church of Gloucester
Jane Trimmell (Lessee) John White
Longford St Catherine
27
Orchard
James Wood
James Gardner
28
Pasture
James Wood
James Gardner
29
Pasture
Martha Trickey
Joan Brookes
Wotton St Mary’s
29a
Occupation Road
29b
Pasture
James Wood
James Hopton
29c
Pasture
The Proprietors of the Cheltenham and Gloucester Tram Road
James Gardner
29d
Pasture
The Proprietors of the Cheltenham and Gloucester Tram Road
James Gardner
Parish of Barnwood
29e
Pasture
James Wood
James Hopton
30
Pasture
John Maisey
Self
30a Brook
31
Pasture
John Maisey
Self
32
Pasture
John Maisey
Self
33
Pasture
Thomas Smith
John White
34
Arable
Dean and Chapter of the Cathedral Church of Gloucester
Jane Trimmell (Lessee) John White
35
Pasture
Dean and Chapter of the Cathedral Church of Gloucester
Jane Trimmell (Lessee) John White
36
Pasture
Dean and Chapter of the Cathedral Church of Gloucester
Jane Trimmell (Lessee) John White
Wotton St Mary’s
37
Arable
James Wood
James Hopton
38
Pasture
Corporation of Gloucester
James Hill
Barnwood
39
Arable
John Hig&rd
William Long
##LwdeMawrof AiRNn ooD—THE DEAN AND CHAPTER OF THE CATHEDRAL CHURCH OF GLOUCESTER worrcw sr MRrs
40
Pasture
Corporation of Gloucester
James Hill
41
Pasture
Moses Binning
Self
42
Brook
Upton St Leonards
43
Orchard
James Buchanan
John Brown
44
Garden
Elizabeth Fisher
Joseph Gardner
Wotton St Mary’s
45
Orchard
James Buchanan
John Brown
Barton St Mary
46
Pasture
James Buchanan
John Brown
47
Arable
James Cole
Henry Beard
48
Pasture
Richard Helps
Self
Barton St Mary, Barton St Michael, Wotton St Mary’s, Intermixed
49
Arable
Betty Hazeldine
Thomas Smith, Samuel Meek, James Hill, Isaac Hancock, James Meek, Thomas Dowdswell, Elizabeth Summerhill, James Ward, John Price, Isaac Summerhill,William Farly, Stephen Summerhill, Thomas Wining, Richard Hawkins, William Smith, Ann Haines, William Matthews,Samuel Summerhill, James Lawrence, and William Taylor
Barton St Mary
50
Pasture
Richard Helps
Self
51
Arable
Corporation of Gloucester
Anthony Brown
52
Highway
Surveyor of
52aTram Road
Company of the Proprietors of the Cheltenham and Gloucester Tram Road
53
Arable
Corporation of Gloucester
Anthony Brown
54
Garden
Reverend John Bishop,as Incumbent
James Woodcock
55
Garden
Samuel Nicholls
Self
City And County Of The City Of Gloucester
Saint Catharine’s Parish
1
Pasture
Henry Raikes
Thomas Hastings
2
Rope Walk, part of
Corporation of Gloucester
William Brimmell
3
Nursery, part of
Corporation of Gloucester
James Wheeler
4
Cattle Market
Corporation of Gloucester
##Lor&O/L%E Afkmorofri- (Uterine—The Corporation Of Gloucester
County Of Gloucester Barton St Mary
56
Cottage and Garden
Thomas Williams
Self
57
Cottage and Garden
William Moore
Self
58
Pasture
Ralph Fletcher
James Ward
Catharine St Mary’s
59
Rope Walk and Sheds
Corporation of Gloucester
James Taylor (Lessee) F William Best
County Of Gloucester: Barton St Mary
60
Pasture
Corporation of Gloucester
Thomas Hastings
61
Pasture
Samuel Nicholls
Self
62
House and Garden
Samuel Nicholls
Self
Catharine St Mary’s
63
Pasture
Corporation of Gloucester
Thomas Hastings
64
Occupation Road
65
Rope Walk and Sheds
Corporation of Gloucester
William Brimmell
66
Pasture
Henry Raikes
Thomas Hastings
67
Nursery
Corporation of Gloucester
James Wheeler
68
House,Garden & Nursery
James Wheeler
Self
County Of Gloucester: Barton St Mary
69
Arable
Corporation of Gloucester
Charles Fletcher
70
Turnpike Road
Commissioners
70a
Two Cottages & Gardens
Charles Fletcher
Esther Morris & William Whatley
71
Arable
Corporation of Gloucester
Charles Fletcher
71a
Arable
Charles Fletcher
Himself
72
Pasture
Corporation of Gloucester
Samuel Jones
73
Pasture
Corporation of Gloucester
Samuel Jones
74
Pasture
Edward Aldridge
James Hill
75
Pasture
Edward Aldridge
James Hill
76
Arable
Corporation of Gloucester
Samuel Jones
77
Pasture
Corporation of Gloucester
Samuel Jones
78
Pasture
Samuel Nicholls
Self
79
Brook
80
Arable
Richard Helps
Self
81
Arable
Corporation of Gloucester
Samuel Jones
82
Highway
Surveyors of
83
Arable
Corporation of Gloucester
Charles Fletcher
S4
Arable
Anthony Brown
Self
35
Arable
Henry Raikes
William Jones
86
Pasture
Corporation of Gloucester
James Lee
87
Pasture
James Coles
Thomas Groves
88
Cottage and Garden
James Townsend
George Vaile
89
Arable
Henry Raikes
William Jones
Parish of Matson
90
Arable
Lord Sydney
James Butt
91
Arable
Lord Sydney
James Butt
92
Arable
Henry Raikes
William Jones
##O/Lac Manor Of Itmon—The Right Honourable The Lord Sydney
Tuffley
93
Pasture
Henry Raikes
William Jones
94
Pasture
Henry Raikes
William Jones
94a
Pasture
Elizabeth Collard
James Browning
95
Turnpike Road
Commissioners
:
South Hamlet
96
Pasture
Rev. Henry Wintle
Thomas Smith
97
Sheds and Yard
Rev. Henry Wintle
Thomas Smith
98
Cottage and Garden
Rev. Henry Wintle
Thomas Smith, or his undertenant, Thomas Smith
99
Pasture
Henry Raikes
James Taylor
100
Pasture
Rev. Henry Wintle
Thomas Smith
101
Pasture
Rev. Henry Wintle
Thomas Smith
102
Pasture
Job Smith
Thomas Priday
Hamlet of Tuffley
1
Pasture
Elizabeth Collard
James Browning
2
Pasture
Samuel Jones
James Browning
3
Pasture
Walter Lawrence Lawrence
James Browning
4
Arable
Henry Raikes
John Bailey
5
Pasture
Walter Lawrence Lawrence
James Browning
6
Highway
Surveyors of
7
Orchard
Henry Raikes
John Bailey
8
Orchard
Henry Raikes
John Bailey
9
Pasture
Henry Raikes
John Bailey
10
Pasture
Henry Raikes
John Bailey
11
Brook
Henry Raikes
12
Orchard
Walter Lawrence Lawrence
Daniel Cobb
13
Orchard
Walter Lawrence Lawrence
Daniel Cobb
14
House, Barn, Stables, Yard and Garden
Walter Lawrence Lawrence
Daniel Cobb
15
Occupation Road
16
Pasture
Walter Lawrence Lawrence
Daniel Cobb
17
Pasture
Walter Lawrence Lawrence
Daniel Cobb
18
Arable
Walter Lawrence Lawrence
Daniel Cobb
19
Pasture
Walter Lawrence Lawrence
Daniel Cobb
20
Arable
Walter Lawrence Lawrence
Daniel Cobb
21
Pasture
Walter Lawrence Lawrence
Daniel Cobb
22
Arable
Abraham Roberts
Daniel Cobb
WHADDON PARISH continued
9
Pasture
Charles Peach
John Long
10
Arable
Charles Peach
John Butt
11
Arable
Charles Peach
John Butt
12
Occupation Road
Charles Peach
13
Arable
Charles Peach
John Long
14
Ditto
Charles Peach
John Long
15
Ditto,
Charles Peach
John Long
16
Ditto
Charles Peach
John Long
17
Highway
Surveyors of
QUEDGLEY PARISH
1
Arable
Reverend John Powell Jones
Daniel Cobb
2
Arable
Reverend John Powell Jones
Daniel Cobb
3
Division Brook
3a
Arable
John Beach
Daniel Holbrow
4
Arable
John Beach
Daniel Holbrow
5
Arable
John Beach
Daniel Holbrow
6
Arable
John Beach
Daniel Holbrow
Lord of the Manor of r
RROCRTWROP P^RJ&M
7
Arable
Mrs Mary Pitt
Thomas Carter
8
Arable
Mrs Mary Pitt
Thomas Carter
9
Pasture
Mrs Mary Pitt
Thomas Carter
10
Pasture
Mrs Mary Pitt
Thomas Carter
11
Pasture
Mrs Mary Pitt
Thomas Carter
12
Pasture
Charles Peach
Bevan Smith
13
Occupation Road
Lord of the Manor of BROCKTHROP—ALEXANDER MAITLAND, ESQUIRE
14
Two Cottages & Gardens
Charles Chandler
Samuel Ridler & Thomas Smith
COLDTRROP Tiniing
14a
Pasture
Susannah Chandler
Charles Chandler
14b
Pasture
Reverend Francis Turner Bailey
John Harris
14c
Ditto
Thomas Smith
Robert Gingel
15
Ditto
Daniel John Niblett
Jeremiah Partridge
Lord of the Manor of ^Ae Manor of CoLDTHRop—DANIEL JOHN NIBLETT, ESQ
16
Arable
Thomas Smith
Self
17
Footpath
18
Arable
Mrs Mary Pitt
Thomas Carter
19
Arable
Job Smith
Self
20
Arable
Mrs Mary Pitt
Thomas Carter
Lord of the Manor of Zo^ of ^eNawr of R^REscoMB—ALEXANDER MAITLAND, ESQ
grAW-SH
TY2FMyG OF COLDYWFOP
21
Arable
Daniel John Niblett
Thomas Copner
22
Arable
Daniel John Niblett
Jeremiah Partridge
23
Arable
Daniel John Niblett
Thomas Copner
24
Arable
Daniel John Niblett
Thomas Copner
25
Arable
Elizabeth Smith
Jeremiah Partridge
26
Arable
Daniel John Niblett
Thomas Copner
27
Arable
Daniel John Niblett
Thomas Copner
28
Pasture
Daniel John Niblett
Jeremiah Partridge
29
Pasture
Daniel John Niblett
Jeremiah Partridge
30
Highway
Surveyors of
31
Pasture
Daniel John Niblett
Jeremiah Partridge
32
Orchard
Daniel John Niblett
Jeremiah Partridge
33
House, Barn, Stables, Outbuildings & Yard
Daniel John Niblett
Jeremiah Partridge
34
Pasture
Daniel John Niblett
Jeremiah Partridge
35
Pasture
Daniel John Niblett
Jeremiah Partridge
36
Pasture
Daniel John Niblett
Jeremiah Partridge
37
Occupation Road
38
Pasture
Daniel John Niblett
Thomas Copner
39
Pasture
Daniel John Niblett
Jeremiah Partridge
##Fordofemanorof Standish—The Right Honourable John Lord Sherborne
Haresfield Parish
1
Pasture
Sir Thomas Crawley Boevy, Bart
Samuel Dowdeswell
2
Pasture
Sir Thomas Crawley Boevy, Bart
Samuel Dowdeswell
3
Pasture
Daniel John Niblett
Jeremiah Partridge
4
Pasture
Sir Thomas Crawley Boevy, Bart
Samuel Dowdeswell
5
Pasture
Daniel John Niblett
John Chandler
6
Pasture
Daniel John Niblett
John Chandler
7
Orchard
Daniel John Niblett
John Chandler
8
Pasture
Daniel John Niblett
John Chandler
9
Orchard
Charles Chandler
Self
10
House, Outbuildings, & Gardens
Charles Chandler
Self
11
Pasture
Daniel John Niblett
John Chandler
12
Orchard
Charles Chandler
Self
13
Cottage and Garden
Benjamin Dunn, (as parish clerk)
James Dunn
14
Arable
Benjamin Dunn, (as parish clerk)
James Dunn
15
Arable
Daniel John Niblett
Self
16
Highway
Surveyors of
17
Highway
Surveyors of
18
Orchard
William Russell Skey
William Osborne
19
Cottage and Garden
Thomas Bright
Self
20
Orchard
Thomas Bright
Self
21
Orchard
Thomas Copner
Henry Copner
22
Pasture
Daniel John Niblett
Thomas Chandler
23
Footway
24
Pasture
Joseph Dowdeswell
Self
25
Two Cottages & Gardens
Joseph Dowdeswell
Susannah Cave & William Coopey
26
Barn, Stable & Yard
Joseph Dowdeswell
Self
27
Sheds and Rick Yard
Joseph Dowdeswell
Self
28
Cottage and Garden
Daniel John Niblett
Thomas Browne
28a
Pasture
Daniel John Niblett
Thomas Chandler
28b
Two Cottages
James Wilkins
William Copner, or his undertenants Drusilla Copner and Samuel Williams
28c
Garden
Daniel John Niblett
John Hancocks
28d
Orchard
Daniel John Niblett
Himself
29
Orchard
Daniel John Niblett
Thomas Chandler
30
Two Cottages & Gardens
Daniel John Niblett
Priscilla Niblett & John Greening
31
Highway
Surveyors of
32
Parish Pound
Daniel John Niblett
R. Hall (the Hayward)
33
Garden
Daniel John Niblett
John Higgs
34
Garden
Daniel John Niblett
George Higgs
33
Three Cottages & Gardens
Mary Edwards
John Salcomb, William Nicholls, and Mary Edwards
36
Four Cottages & Gardens
William Edwards
William Edwards, William Guest, George Higgs, and James Wilkins
37
Orchard
William Edwards
Self
38
Pasture
Daniel John Niblett
Thomas Chandler
39
Orchard
Daniel John Niblett
Thomas Chandler
40
Pasture
Daniel John Niblett
Charles Houldey
41
Pasture
Daniel John Niblett
Charles Houldey
42
Orchard
Daniel John Niblett
Samuel Martin
43
Pasture
Daniel John Niblett
Samuel Martin
44
Pasture
Daniel John Niblett
Samuel Martin
45
Pasture
Daniel John Niblett
Samuel Martin
46
Pasture
Daniel John Niblett
Samuel Martin
47
Arable
Daniel John Niblett
Samuel Martin
48
Arable
Daniel John Niblett
Samuel Martin
##Lor
Standish Parish ________________
1
Arable
Thomas Copner
Henry Copner
2
Pasture
Thomas Copner
Henry Copner
3
Pasture
Joseph Dowdeswell
Self
4
Pasture
The Right Honorable John Lord Sherborne
William Butt
5
Highway
Surveyors of
5a
Orchard
The Right Honorable John Lord Sherborne
William Butt
6
Pasture
Rev Robert Halifax
Joseph Dowdeswell
7
Highway
Surveyors of
8
Orchard
Thomas Buckingham
Self
9
Two Cottages, Garden & Orchard
Thomas Buckingham
Thomas Buckingham & George Merrett
10
Arable
Joseph Dowdeswell
Himself in the parishes of Standish & Randwick intermixed
10a
Pasture
Joseph Dowdeswell
Self
11
Pasture
The Right Honorable John Lord Sherborne
William Butt
12
Pasture
Rev Robert Halifax
Joseph Dowdeswell
12a
Pasture
The Right Honorable John Lord Sherborne
Samuel Butt
13
Pasture
The Right Honorable John Lord Sherborne
William Butcher
14
Pasture
The Right Honorable John Lord Sherborne
Samuel Butt
15
Arable
The Right Honorable John Lord Sherborne
William Butcher
16
Pasture
The Right Honorable John Lord Sherborne
William Butcher
17
Pasture
The Right Honorable John Lord Sherborne
William Butcher
18
Pasture
The Right Honorable John Lord Sherborne
William Butcher
19
Pasture
The Right Honorable John Lord Sherborne
William Butcher
20
Pasture
The Right Honorable John Lord Sherborne
William Butcher
21
Turnpike Road
Commissioners
22
Pasture
The Right Honorable John Lord Sherborne
Samuel Butt
23
Pasture
The Right Honorable John Lord Sherborne
William Butcher
24
Plantation
The Right Honorable John Lord Sherborne
William Butcher
25
Pasture
The Right Honorable John Lord Sherborne
William Butcher
26
Pasture
The Right Honorable John Lord Sherborne
William Butcher
27
Arable
The Right Honorable John Lord Sherborne
Samuel Butt
28
Orchard
The Right Honorable John Lord Sherborne
William Butcher
29
Arable
The Right Honorable John Lord Sherborne
Samuel Butt
30
Arable
The Right Honorable John Lord Sherborne
William Butcher
31
Arable
The Right Honorable John Lord Sherborne
William Butcher
32
Pasture
The Right Honorable John Lord Sherborne
William Butcher
Sndish—The Right Honourable John Lord Sherborne Moreton Valence Parish
1
Arable
The Right Honorable John Lord Sherbome
William Butcher
2
Arable
Thomas Skipp
Anna Stephens
3
Pasture
The Right Honorable John Lord Sherborne
William Butcher
4
Pasture
The Right Honorable John Lord Sherborne
William Butcher
5
Arable
Thomas Skipp
Samuel Bellamy
6
Arable
Thomas Skipp
Samuel Bellamy
6a
Arable
Thomas Skipp
Samuel Bellamy
7
Occupation Road
8
Arable
Thomas Skipp
Anna Stephens
9
Arable
Thomas Skipp
Samuel Bellamy
10
Arable
Thomas Skipp
Samuel Bellamy
10a
Brook
11
Arable
Thomas Skipp
Anna Stephens
12
Pasture
Thomas Skipp
Samuel Bellamy
13
Pasture
Thomas Skipp
Samuel Bellamy
14
Occupation Road
15
Pasture
Thomas Skipp
Samuel Bellamy
16
Pasture
Thomas Skipp
Samuel Bellamy
17
Division Brook
##Zor<; Of Manor Of Morei-On Fencb—The Right Honourable John Lord
Sherborne
Stonehouse Parish
1
Division Brook
1a
Pasture
Samuel Denton
Thomas Miles
2
Arable
Samuel Brown
Anna Stephens
3
Pasture
Frederick Eycott
William Trotman Wherrett
4
Arable
Samuel Brown
Anna Stephens
5
Arable
Frederick Eycott
Anna Stephens
5a
Arable
Samuel Brown
Anna Stephens
6
Pasture
Frederick Eycott
William Trotman Wherrett
7
Arable
Frederick Eycott
Anna Stephens
8
Pasture
Thomas Harmer Sheppard
Edward Sharp
9
Orchard
Thomas Harmer Sheppard
Edward Sharp
10
Public Highway
Surveyors of
10a
Pasture
Edward Pauling Caruthers
Benjamin White
11
Orchard
Thomas Harmer Sheppard
Edward Sharp
12
Pasture
Henry Cripps (Clerk)
Nathaniel Gardner
13
Orchard
William Taylor
Himself
14
Orchard
William Taylor
Himself
15
Orchard
Rev Thomas Pettat
Solomon Hopson
16
House and Garden
Rev Thomas Pettat
Kinnard Gardner
17
House and Garden
Sarah Collett
James Roe
18
House and Garden
Sarah Collett
Self
19
Turnpike Road
The Commissioners
20
Eight Cottages, Gardens Outbuildings
William Fryer & Joseph Bellamy
George Nash, Thomas Nash, John Goulding, Chas Critchley, Thomas Russell, and two void
21
Six Cottages & Gardens Stable & Outbuildings,
Frederick Eycott
Lewis Sherwood, Isaac Dalby, William Brown, Sarah Hale, Thomas Stephens, John Gabb, and George Nash
23
Orchard
Samuel Bellamy
Himself
24
Four Houses & Gardens and Shop
Samuel Bellamy
Mary Bellamy, Thomas Skelton, Thomas Daniel, and Richard Haines
27
The Globe Inn, Yard, Garden, Stable & Outbuildings
James Sparrow
Himself
28
Orchard, Barn, & Shed
Reuben Hyde
Self
29
Pasture
Samuel Lawrence
Henry Harrison
30
Public Footpath
31
Two Cottages & Gardens
Reuben Hyde
William Niblett and one void
32
Five Cottages &Gardens
Reuben Hyde
William Woodward, David Hall, Thomas Chapman, Samuel Evans, and Hannah Webb
33
Orchard
Thomas Skipp
Joseph Bellamy
33a
Orchard
Thomas Skipp
Joseph Bellamy
34
Pasture
Samuel Copner
Nathaniel Gardner
35
Pasture
Catharine Fowler
Self
36
Occupation Road
37
Arable
Thomas Skipp
Joseph Bellamy
38
Orchard
Joakim Hayward
Daniel Harding
39
Orchard
Joakim Hayward
James Sparrow
40
Orchard
Joakim Hayward
Henry Harrison, or his Undertenant Samuel Sims
41
Orchard
Thomas Skipp
Richard Skipp
42
Orchard
Joakim Hayward
Self
43
Pasture
Joakim Hayward
Self
44
Shed and Garden
Joakim Hayward
Self
45
Nursery and Garden
Joakim Hayward
Self
46
Coachhouse, Stable and Yard
Thomas Harmer Sheppard
Joakim Hayward
47
Orchard
Thomas Harmer Sheppard
Joakim Hayward
48
Orchard
Joakim Hayward
Self
49
Orchard
Thomas Harmer Sheppard
Edward Sharp
50
Occupation Lane
51
Pasture
Reverend John Elliott
Samuel Lawrence
53
Pasture
Reverend John Elliott
Samuel Lawrence
53
Arable
Thomas Skipp
Reuben Hyde
54
Pasture
Joseph Grazebrook
Samuel Lawrence
55
Pasture
Joseph Grazebrook
Samuel Lawrence
56
Arable
Thomas Harmer Sheppard
Edward Sharp
56a
Pasture
John Dimock
Self
57
Arable
Joseph Grazebrook
Samuel Lawrence
58
Pasture
Anna Stephens
Samuel Lawrence
59
Occupation Road
60
Pasture
Rev Thomas Pettat
Thomas Goddard
60a
Pasture
Anna Stephens
Thomas Goddard
61
Pasture
John Dimock
Self
62
Orchard
John Dimock
Himself
63
Pasture
Edward Pauling Caruthers
Joseph Dowdeswell, or his undertenant Miles Poole
64
Pasture
Edward Pauling Caruthers
Joseph Dowdeswell, or his undertenant Miles Poole
65
Pasture
Anna Stephens
John Stephens
66
Pasture
Anna Stephens
John Stephens, in Randwick Parish
Lord of the Manor of Randwick, E Hogg, Esq
67
Pasture
Peter Drew
William Ridler
68
Public Highway
Surveyors of
69
Orchard
James Henry Lewis, Joseph Eycott Lewis, Henry Lewis, Charles Thomas Lewis, John Frederick Lewis, and Edwin Lewis
Themselves
69a
Orchard
Samuel Clutterbuck
Self
70
Arable
Stephen Clissold
Samuel Clissold
71
Arable
Samuel Copner
Self
72
Footway
73
Arable
Richard Cook
John Butcher
74
Arable
Trustees of Randwick Charity School, Thomas Croome and John Butcher
John Butcher
75
Arable
John Stephens
Samuel Lawrence
76
Arable
Anna Stephens
Samuel Lawrence
77
Arable
John Butcher
Self
78
Arable
Samuel Copner
Self
80
Orchard
Rev Thomas Pettat
Thomas Goddard
81
Orchard
Rev Thomas Pettat
Thomas Goddard
82
Orchard
Rev Thomas Pettat
Thomas Goddard
83
Pasture, Shed, and Yard
Rev Thomas Pettat
Thomas Goddard
84
Pasture, Shed, and Yard
Rev Thomas Pettat
Thomas Goddard
85
Pasture
Richard Cooke
Thomas Croome
86
Arable
Richard Cooke
Robert Martin
87
Arable
John Delafield Phelps
Robert Martin
88
Pasture
Richard Cooke
Robert Martin
89
Highway
Surveyor of
90
Gravel Pit, Common Field
Richard Cooke
Robert Martin
91
Gravel Pit, Common Field
Thomas Croome
Robert Martin
92
Gravel Pit, Common Field
John Delafield Phelps
William Clutterbuck
93
Part of Orchard
John Delafield Phelps
William Phipps (Lessee), Self
94
Gravel Pit, Common Field
John Delafield Phelps
William Clutterbuck
95
Pasture
John Delafield Phelps
William Clutterbuck
96
Half Mill dam
John Delafield Phelps
William Clutterbuck
Lord Of Manor Of Stonehouse Edward Palling Caruthers, Esq
Parish Of Stroud Tithing Of Paganhill
1
Part of Mill Dam
John Delafield Phelps
William Clutterbuck
2
Pasture
John Delafield Phelps
Stephen Clissold
3
Plantation and Footway
John Delafield Phelps
Stephen Clissold
3a
Pasture
John Delafield Phelps
Stephen Clissold
4
Turnpike Road
Commissioners
5
Cottage and Garden
John Harper
James Steel
6
Arable
John Delafield Phelps
Thomas Edwards, undertenant John Apperley
7
Cottage & Garden, Washhouse in common
Richard Smith
Thomas Harmer
8
Cottage & Garden, Washhouse in common
Richard Smith
George Butler
9
Cottage & Garden, Washhouse in common
Richard Smith
Void
10
Garden
Richard Smith
Isaac Johnson Thomas Hayward
11
Garden
Anna Stephens
Thomas Gardner, sub-tenant Matthew Wick
12
Garden
John Delafield Phelps
Joseph Grazebrook (Lessee) John Harmer
12a
Common Field
Joseph Grazebrook
Thomas Edwards, undertenant Thomas Cratchley
13
Arable
John Delafield Phelps Joseph
Joseph Grazebrook (Lessee)Thomas Edwards, undertenant Thomas King
14
Arable
Richard Cooke
Joseph Grazebrook, sub-let to Thomas Edwards
l4a
Occupation Road
15
Pasture and Homestead
Joseph Grazebrook
Thomas Edwards
16
Arable
John Delafield Phelps
Joseph Grazebrook (Lessee) Thomas Edwards
17
Pasture
James Withey
Self
18
Occupation Road
19
Pasture
Richard Cooke
John Hobson
20
Arable
John Delafield Phelps
Joseph Grazebrook (Lessee) John Tainty
21
Arable
James Arkell
Himself
21a
Occupation Lane
James Withey
22
Pasture
James Withey
Himself
23
Garden
Joseph Watts
William Henry Stanton
24
Pasture
Joseph Watts
William Henry Stanton
25
Orchard
James Withey
Himself
26
Pasture
John Biddle
Thomas ClayReld
27
Plantation
James Withey
Himself
28
Footway
29
Pasture
John Biddle
Thomas Clayfield
30
Garden
John Biddle
William Bishop
31
Part of Brook
Parish Of Painswick
Tithing of Stroud End
1
Part of Brook
1a
Orchard
John Biddle
Himself
2
Orchard
Martha Holbrow
William Ireland (Lessee) Himself
3
Orchard
Martha Holbrow
William Ireland (Lessee) Himself
4
Garden
Martha Holbrow
William Ireland (Lessee) Himself
5
Orchard
Martha Holbrow
Richard Parker
6
Pasture
Martha Holbrow
Herself
7
Pasture
Martha Holbrow
Richard Parker
8
Walk
9
Brook
10
Part of Garden
Joseph Grazebrook
Himself
11
Part of Garden
Joseph Grazebrook
George Edwards
12
Reservoir, part of Joseph Grazebrook
Joseph Grazebrook
Joseph Watts
13
Reservoir, part of
Joseph Watts
Joseph Watts
##—Thomas Croome, Esq
Parish Of Stroud: Tithing of Upper Lyppiat
1
Part of Reservoir Joseph Grazebrook
Joseph Watts
1a
Part of Reservoir
Joseph Watts
Himself
2
Garden
Joseph Watts
John Vick, John Bennett and William Gurner
2a
Two Privies
Joseph Watts
Self
2b
Stable & Cooper’s Shop
Joseph Watts
Self
3
Occupation Road
Joseph Grazebrook
4
Stable
Joseph Grazebrook
Thomas Wade Smith
5
Garden, part of
Joseph Grazebrook
Himself
6
Garden, part of
Joseph Grazebrook
George Edwards
7
Garden, part of
Joseph Grazebrook
Thomas Wade Smith
8
Coachhouse and Stable
Joseph Grazebrook
James Wason
8a
Shed and part of Yard
Joseph Watts
Himself
9
Coachhouse
Joseph Grazebrook
Thomas Wade Smith
10
Back Road
Joseph Grazebrook
George Edwards and Thomas Wade Smith
11
Dwelling house & Garden
Joseph Grazebrook
James Wason
12
Dwelling house & Garden
Joseph Grazebrook
George Edwards
13
Dwelling house & Garden
Joseph Grazebrook
Thomas Wade Smith
14
Dwelling house & Garden
Joseph Grazebrook
William Lee
15
Street
16
Orchard
Arthur Robinson
Himself
17
Garden
Arthur Robinson
Himself
18
Yard and Shed
Arthur Robinson
Himself
19
Garden
Arthur Robinson
Himself
20
Garden
John Slade
Himself
21
House and Garden
John Pitt
Peter Strachan
22
House and Garden
John Pitt
Charles Parry
23
House and Garden
John Pitt
Thomas Sheen
24
House and Garden
Edward Humpage
John Moss
25
Garden
Edward Hunt
Himself
26
Garden
Samuel Holmes
Jonathan Blackwell
27
House and Garden
John Selby Howell
Himself
27a
Four Cottages & Gardens
Anna Merrett
Benjamin Long, William Pearce, John Fowler, and one void
27b
Four Cottages with Brewhouse and Gardens
James Clutterbuck
Robert Taylor, Thomas Chitts, Elizabeth Bird, & George Humphries
27c
Walk
27d
Seven Cottages and Gardens
Daniel Clift
George Mynett, Priscilla Pegthom, Joseph Marie, John Driver, Mary Pegler, Thomas Iles, and Thomas Huggins
27e
Cottage, Brewhouse, Stable, and Garden
Henry Gardner
Himself
27f
Dwelling-house, Shop, Stone Yard & Garden
John Hamblett
Himself
27g
Four Cottages, Offices, and Gardens
John Hamblett
Orlando Augusta Gibbons, Thomas Clarke, Henry Barrett, John Baker
28
Road
29
House and Garden
Eleanor Chandler
George Tront
30
House and Garden
Eleanor Chandler
Herself
31
House and Garden
Eleanor Chandler
John Halliday
32
House and Garden, and Glazier’s Shop
Edward Hunt
Himself
33
House, Garden, & Shed
John Pitt
Himself
34
Cottage and Garden
John Pitt
Edward Howell
35
Cottage and Garden
John Pitt
Samuel Pitt
36
Footway
37
Cottage and Garden
John Pitt
George Teakle
38
Cottage and Garden
John Pitt
Thomas Blanche
39
Cottage and Garden
John Pitt
Void
40
Cottage and Garden
John Pitt
Thomas Paine
41
Cottage
Thomas Hiett
Martha Saw
42
Cottage
Thomas Hiett
Mary Ann Humphries
43
Cottage and Brewhouse
Thomas Hiett
William Bingle
44
Garden
Charles Hodges
Himself
44a
Garden
John Shipway
Himself
45
Garden
John Trenfield
Himself
46
Nursery ground
James Clutterbuck
William Foster
47
Garden
James Clutterbuck
Himself
48
Garden
James Clutterbuck
Himself
49
Timber-yard, Saw-pit, & Workshop
James Clutterbuck
Himself
50
House, Shop, & Garden
Ely James
Himself
51
Warehouse, Shed, Ropewalk, and Cottage
Ely James
Himself
52
Paddock
Paul Read
Himself
53
Orchard
Paul Read
Himself
54
Garden
William Cosham
Vacant
55
Garden
William Cosham
Harriet Tombs
56
Nursery ground & Greenhouse
William Cosham
William Foster
57
Cottage
Joshua Smith
Himself
58
Garden
Joshua Smith
W. Franklin, J. Hayward
59
Blacksmith’s Shop and Pigland
Joshua Smith
Himself
60
Garden
Joyce Thornton
George Chaffin
61
Cooper’s Shop
Joyce Thornton
Jane Bennett
62
Garden
Joyce Thornton
Leonard Hawkins
63
Garden
Joyce Thornton
Ambrose Beard
64
Garden
Joyce Thornton
Herself
65
Spring and Pump
Joyce Thornton
In common to the Eight Cottages next after mentioned
66
Cottage and Garden
Joyce Thornton
William Davis
67
Cottage and Garden
Joyce Thornton
John Williams
68
Cottage and Garden
Joyce Thornton
Martha Timbrey
69
Cottage and Garden
Joyce Thornton
William Barrett
70
Cottage and Garden
Joyce Thornton
Samuel Spill
71
Cottage and Garden
Joyce Thornton
Jane Bennett
72
Four Gardens
Joyce Thornton
Martha Timbrey, William Barrett, Samuel Spill, Joan Bennett
73
Two Gardens
Joyce Thornton
William Davis, and John Williams
74
Wharf
Joyce Thornton
Ambrose Beard
75
Occupation Lane
76
Cottage
Joyce Thornton
Ambrose Beard
77
Cottage
Joyce Thornton
Esther Lewis
78
Pasture
Arthur Capel
John Webb
79
Thames & Severn Canal and towing path
Proprietors of
Themselves
80
Pasture
Richard Wood
Simon Wood
81
Pasture
Richard Wood
John Bird
82
Cow-house & Piggeries
Ann Capel
John Webb
83
Garden
Ann Capel
Francis Bedwell
84
Garden
Ann Capel
Francis Bedwell
85
Mill stream
Ann Capel
86
Road & two small Plantations
Ann Capel
Self
87
Gig Mill, Machine Shop, and Stow-house
Ann Capel
Self
88
Stock Mill, Handle house, and Yard
Ann Capel
Self
89
Press Shop
Ann Capel
Self
90
Cottage
Ann Capel
John Heaven
91
Cottage
Ann Capel
Samuel Heaven
92
Reservoir
Ann Capel
Self
93
Pond Bank
Ann Capel
John Bird
94
Reservoir Bank
Ann Capel
John Bird
95
Brook
96
Part of Coppice
Richard Smith
Himself
97
Pasture
Ann Capel
John Bird
##Lor<2
Of Lvppr,
-Sroud, Chlford, And Bzslev—William Lewis, Esq
Parish Of Rodborough: Tithing Of Rodborough
1
Coppice
Richard Smith
Self
2
Pasture
Richard Smith
Solomon Harris
3
Pasture
Joseph Penfold
Thomas Bliss
4
Footway
5
Pasture
Joseph Hort
Thomas Faulkes
6
Pasture
Joseph Hort
Thomas Faulkes
7
Turpike Road
Commissioners
8
Orchard
Joseph Hort
Thomas Faulkes
9
Garden
Joseph Hort
Thomas Faulkes
10
Coal Wharf, Shed and Stable
Joseph Hort
Thomas Faulkes
11
Warehouse, Drying House, and Pigstye
Joseph Hort
Thomas Faulkes
12
Slaughter House and Cheese House
Joseph Hort
Thomas Faulkes
13
Dwelling-house & Shop
Joseph Hort
Thomas Faulkes
14
Canal Tavern, Garden & Brewhouse
Joseph Hort
William Clarke
15
Warehouse
Joseph Hort
Joseph Partridge and John William Partridge
16
Cottage and Yard
Joseph Hort
Henry Bastin
17
House and Garden
William Wilcox
Self
18
Cottage
Sarah King
John Harmer
19
Cottage and Garden
Sarah King
Self
20
Stable and Garden
Edwin Grant
Joseph & John William Partridge (Lessee)
Themselves
21
Highway
Surveyors of
22
Garden
Joseph Hort
Henry Bastin
23
Garden
William Wilcox
Self
24
Garden
Sarah King
John Harmer
25
Garden
Sarah King
Self
26
Occupation Road
27
Stack Yard and Shed
Edwin Grant
Joseph and John William Partridge
28
Garden
John Acton
Self
29
Two Cottages
John Acton
Martha Newcomb & Self
30
Cottage and Garden
Francis Holmes
Caroline Evans
31
Five Cottages
Francis Holmes
Samuel Hooper, Robert Crook, William Golding, Zacharias Hawkes, & Jane Gregory
32
Cottage
Francis Holmes
Samuel Pegler
33
Road
34
Cottage and Yard
Walter Watkins
John Hooper
35
Cottage
Thomas Creed
James Evans
36
Garden
Walter Watkins
John Hooper
37
Garden
Thomas Creed
James Evans
38
Garden
Francis Holmes
Samuel Hooper, William Golding, Zacharias Hawkes, & Samuel Pegler
39
House, Garden & Outbuildings
Richard Dangerfield
Self
40
Garden
Edwin Grant
Joseph and John William Partridge, or their undertenants John Barter, Samuel Hooper, and John Hooper
41
Pasture
Edwin Grant
Joseph and John William Partridge
42
Pasture
Edwin Grant
Joseph and John William Partridge (Lessee) Themselves
43
Pasture
Benjamin Antill
Self
44
Plantation
William Henry Stanton
William Stanton
45
Occupation Road
46
Plantation
William Henry Stanton
William Stanton
47
Pasture
William Henry Stanton
William Stanton
48
Pasture
Daniel Smith
George Hooper
49
Garden
Daniel Smith
George Hooper
50
Pasture
John Neale
Self
51
Pasture
Benjamin Antill
Self
53
Pasture
Daniel Smith
George Hooper
53
Slip of Land near Lock
Canal Company
Augustus Keppell Baylis
54
Pasture
Benjamin Antill
Augustus Keppell Baylis
55
Wood
Benjamin Antill
Augustus Keppell Baylis
56
Footway
57
Pasture
Benjamin Antill
Augustus Keppell Baylis
58
Pasture
Benjamin Antill
Augustus Keppell Baylis
59
Wood
Benjamin Antill
Augustus Keppell Baylis
60
Garden
John Bateman
William Marling and Sons
61
Highway
Surveyors of
63
Pasture
Benjamin Antill
Thomas Iddles
63
Orchard
John Cam
Self
64
Brick Kiln
Benjamin Antill
Thomas Iddles
65
Pasture
Benjamin Antill
Thomas Iddles
66
Pasture
Elizabeth Wathen
John Ferribee (Lessee) Self
67
Garden
Elizabeth Wathen
John Ferribee (Lessee) Self
68
Occupation Road
69
Pasture
Elizabeth Wathen
John Ferribee (Lessee) Self
70
Pasture
Elizabeth Wathen
John Ferribee (Lessee) Self
70a
Slip of Land
Elizabeth Wathen
Self
71
Pasture
Thomas Freebury
John Poulton
72
Pasture
Thomas Freebury
John Poulton
73
Pasture
Thomas Freebury
John Poulton
73a
Footpath
74
Pasture
Thomas Freebury
John Poulton
75
Pasture
Thomas Freebury
John Poulton
76
Pasture
Thomas Freebury
John Poulton
77
Pasture
John Ridler
Thomas Hill
77a
Occupation Road
78
Part of Brook
Lord Of
Jtfamor Of E0dborough—Major Snow Paul
Parish Of Minchinhampton
Tithing Of Lower Chalford
1
Part of Brook
3
Pasture
John Ridler
Thomas Hill
3
Occupation Road
4
Slip of Land near Canal
William & John Lewis
Robert Taylor
5
Plantation
John Ridler
Thomas Hill
6
Orchard
William & John Lewis
Robert Taylor
7
Orchard
William & John Lewis
Robert Taylor
8
Garden
William & John Lewis
Robert Taylor
9
Plantation and Road
William & John Lewis
Robert Taylor
10
Ship Inn
Mary Butler
Self
11
Cottage, Garden & Pigstye
Mary Ridler
Self
12
Blacksmith’s Shop and Garden
William & John Lewis
William Griffin
13
House, Butcher s Shop, and Garden
William & John Lewis
Robert Taylor
14
Cottage and Garden
William & John Lewis
James Keene
15
House,Bakehouse,Brewhouse, Stable, Garden and Yard
William & John Lewis
Thomas Ellis
16
House, two Gardens & Yard
William & John Lewis
Benjamin Dudbridge
17
Shed and Garden
William & John Lewis
Benjamin Dudbridge
18
Cabinet Maker s Shop & Yard
William & John Lewis
Void
19
Shed and Yard
William & John Lewis
Robert Taylor
20
Plantation
William & John Lewis
Themselves
20a
Road, backway
21
Stable
John Ferribee
Joseph Moody
22
House and Garden
John Ferribee
Joseph Moody
23
Brew-house
John Ferribee
Joseph Moody
24
Cottage and Garden
John Ferribee
Joseph Moody
25
Cottage and Garden
John Rowe
Thomas Smith
26
Brimscombe Chapel School-room & Yard
John Rowe, Maurice Rowe, and William Webb, as trustees
27
Turnpike Road
Commissioners
28
Garden
John Cam, as Mortgagee in possession
John Cooke
28a
House and Roadway
John Cam, as Mortgagee in possession
John Cooke
29
Stable, Pigstye & Yard
John Cam, as Mortgagee in possession
John George
30
Dwelling-house,Garden, and Outbuildings
William Trotman Lambert, as Mortgagee in possession
John Cooke
31
Kitchen-garden
William Trotman Lambert, as Mortgagee in possession
John Cooke
32
Brimscombe Terrace, House, Stable, and Warehouse
Thames & Severn Canal Company
Void
33
Garden
Thames & Severn Canal Company
John Rudge Denyer
34
Garden
Thames & Severn Canal Company
John Rudge Denyer
35
Shed and Stye
Thames & Severn Canal Company
John Rudge Denyer
36
Orchard
Thames & Severn Canal Company
John Rudge Denyer
37
Orchard
John Cam, as Mortgagee,in possession
John George
38
Meadow
Trustees of the late Richard Harris — Joseph Randolph Mullings & John Kibble
John George
38a
Part of Brook
39
Part of Reservoir
Samuel Clutterbuck
Self
40
Orchard
Joseph Pitt, Devereux Bowly, James Fielder Croome & Jacob Wood
Handy and Jesse Davis
41
Factory and Mill Stream
Joseph Pitt, Devereux Bowly, James Fielder Croome & Jacob Wood
Handy and Jesse Davis
42
Dwelling house & Garden
Joseph Pitt, Devereux Bowly, James Fielder Croome & Jacob Wood
David Farrar
43
Garden
John Ballinger
John Face
44
Highway
Surveyors of
45
Dwelling-house & Stable
Joseph Pitt, Devereux Bowly, James Fielder, Davis Croome & Jacob Wood
John Face & Handy Davis
46
Stable
John Ballinger
Handy & Jesse Davis
47
Garden and Pigstye
John Ballinger
Handy Davis & George Holmes
48
Cottage and Garden
John Ballinger
Handy Davis & George Holmes
49
Mill-premises and Yard
John Ballinger
Handy Davis & George Holmes
50
Cottage and Garden
John Ballinger
Handy Davis & George Holmes & Joseph Daniel
51
Cottage
John Ballinger
Handy Davis & George Holmes & William Gardner
52
Wool Shop
John Ballinger
Handy Davis & George Holmes & Jesse Davis
53
Garden
John Ballinger
ditto
54
Garden
John Ballinger
ditto
55
Mill Stream
John Ballinger
ditto
56
Garden
John Ballinger
Ditto & George Holmes
57
Orchard
John Ballinger
Handy & Jesse Davis
58
Pasture
John Ballinger
Handy & Jesse Davis
59
Pasture
John Ballinger
Handy & Jesse Davis
60
Turnpike Road
Commissioners
61
Pasture
John Ballinger
Handy & Jesse Davis
62
Wood
David Ricardo
Self
63
Dwelling-house, Coachhouse and Stables
Devereux Bowly & Samuel Sadler, as trustees of the late Thomas Packer Butt, deceased
64
Cloth Factory
Devereux Bowly & Samuel Sadler, as trustees of the late Thomas Packer Butt, deceased
Daniel Cox, undertenants Isaac Stevens, Jasper Bethell
65
Wood
David Ricardo
Self
66
Quarry and Road
Charles Newman
Ephraim Whiting
66a
Wood
Charles Newman
Self
67
Wood
John Ballinger
ditto
68
Pasture
Jesse Davis
ditto
68a
Stable and Coachhouse
Jesse Davis
Ditto lH
68b
House and Garden
Jesse Davis
Ditto lH
69
Two Cottages
Samuel Davis
John Witts and Sarah
70
Occupation Road
Townsend Ireland
71
Pasture
William Smart
Jesse Davis
72
Plantation
William Smart
Self
73
Wood
William Ireland
ditto
74
Turnpike Road
Commissioners
74a
Orchard
William Smart
Jesse Davis
74b
Plantation
William Smart
ditto
75
Wood
John Innell
Himself
76
Pasture
John Innell
William Taylor
77
Wood
William Ireland
Self
78
Pasture
William Ireland
Samuel Tanner & Augustus Keppel Baylis
79
Pasture
Edward Aldridge
Joseph Watts & Rich King
80
Garden
Thames & Severn Canal Company
George Hooper
81
Public House, Brewhouse, Bakehouse and Garden
Edward Aldridge
Joseph Watts, or his undertenant Richard King
82
Occupation Road
83
Arable
Rev Arthur Evans, as Incumbent of Barnwood Church, near Gloucester
Edward Restall
83a
Stable and Yard
Edward Aldridge
Richard King
84
Pasture and Cowhouse
Rev Arthur Evans, as Incumbent of Barnwood Church, near Gloucester
Edward Restall
85
Pasture
Rev Arthur Evans, as Incumbent of Barnwood Church, near Gloucester
Edward Restall
86
Arable
Rev Arthur Evans, as Incumbent of Barnwood Church, near Gloucester
Edward Restall
87
Arable
Rev Arthur Evans, as Incumbent of Barnwood Church, near Gloucester
Edward Restall
88
Arable
Rev Arthur Evans, as Incumbent of Barnwood Church, near Gloucester
Edward Restall
89
Occupation Road
90
Garden
William Ireland
Samuel Tanner & Augustus Keppell Baylis, or their undertenant Edward Ruff
91
Pasture
William Ireland
Samuel Tanner & Augustus Keppell Baylis, or their undertenant Edward Ruff, Richard King
92
Pasture
William Ireland
Samuel Tanner & Augustus Keppell Baylis, or their undertenant Edward Ruff, Richard King
92a
Arable
Rev Arthur Evans, as Incumbent of Barnwood Church, near
Edward Restall
93
Pasture
William Ireland
Richard King undertenant to Samuel Tanner and Augustus Keppel Baylis
94
Cottage and Garden
William Ireland
Amos Tyler
95
Pasture
William Ireland
Self
96
Pasture
William Ireland
Samuel Tanner&Augustus Augustus Keppel Baylis
Parish Of Stroud,——————-
7y7wfvg Of Loh Fr Litffir
1
Part of Brook
2
Bourn Mill Inclosure & Gig Mill
Joseph Randolph Mullings & John Kibble, trustees of the late Richard Harris
Samuel Seville
3
Mill Stream
Joseph Randolph Mullings & John Kibble, trustees of the late Richard Harris
Samuel Seville
4
Two Gardens
Joseph Randolph Mullings & John Kibble, trustees of the late Richard Harris
Samuel Seville, or his undertenants George Taylor & Rt Cooke
5
Garden
Joseph Randolph Mullings & John Kibble, trustees of the late Richard Harris
Samuel Seville, or his undertenants George Taylor & Rt Cooke
5a
Meadow
Joseph Randolph Mullings & John Kibble, trustees of the late Richard Harris
Samuel Seville
6
Mill Stream
Joseph Randolph Mullings & John Kibble, trustees of the late Richard Harris
Samuel Seville
7
Pasture
Joseph Randolph Mullings & John Kibble, trustees of the late Richard Harris
Samuel Seville
8
Rack-hill Arable
William George
Thomas Jones
9
Canal and Towing-path
Canal Company
10
Wool Store and Strip of Land
Joseph Randolph Mullings & John Kibble, trustees of the late Richard Harris
Samuel Seville
11
Garden
Canal Company
John Rudge Denyer
12
Dwelling house & Garden
Canal Company
Charles Iles
13
Paddock
Canal Company
John Rudge Denyer
14
Dry Dock
Canal Company
John Rudge Denyer
15
Floating Dock & Timber Yard
Canal Company
John George
16
Timber Yard, Shed and Saw Pit
Canal Company
John George
17
Cottage and Garden
Canal Company
John George, or his undertenant Abraham Prickett
18
Turnpike Road
Commissioners
19
Arable
Thames & Severn Canal
John Rudge Denyer
20
Pasture
Ditto
John Rudge Denyer
21
Garden
Ditto
John George
22
Pasture
Richard Jones
Self
22a
Footway
23
House, Garden & Yard
Richard Jones
William Selwin
24
Orchard
Richard Jones
Self
25
Mill Stream
William George
Richard Jones & Thomas Creed
26
Paddock
William George
William Selwin
27
Highway
Surveyors of
28
Pasture
William George
Richard Jones
29
) Pasture
Thomas Beale
John Webb
Bisley Parish: Tithing of Bisley Lowver Part
1
Arable
Daniel Watkins Thomas Hall, Peter Wilson & Samuel Damsell, acting trustees for Bisley parish
James Puckmore
2
Pasture
Devereux Bowly & Samuel Sadler, as trustees of the late Thomas Packer Butt, deceased
Dan Cox, or his undertenant Jasper Puckmore
3
Pasture, Barn and Plantation
Devereux Bowly & Samuel Sadler, as trustees of the late Thomas Packer Butt, deceased
Dan Cox, or his undertenant Jasper Puckmore
4
Strip of Pasture Land
Devereux Bowly & Samuel Sadler, as trustees of the late Thomas Packer Butt, deceased
Daniel Cox
5
Arable
Charles Ballinger
John Carter
6
Cottage and Plantation
Samuel Clutterbuck
Benjamin Watson
7
Cottage and Plantation and Garden
Charles Ballinger
Samuel Davis
8
Turnpike Road
Commissioners
9
Two Cottages & Garden
John Cook
Self & Harriet Holliday
10
Queen s Head Public House
William Cox
Self
11
Occupation Road
12
Plantation
Samuel Clutterbuck
Self
13
Garden & Mill Stream
Charles Ballinger
Thomas Jones
14
Canal and Towing-path Thames & Severn Canal Company
15
Garden
Samuel Clutterbuck
Himself
16
Reservoir, part of
Samuel Clutterbuck
Self
Parish Of Sapperton
Yyth/A G Of Frafpy O Mnfff
1
Westley Wood
William Tyler
Self
3
Westley Wood
Thomas & William Baker
Themselves
3
Wood
Daniel Sparks
Self
4
Occupation Road
5
Orchard
Daniel Sparks
William Baker
6
Garden
Daniel Sparks
William Naish
7
Two old Cottages Ditto
Void
8
Highway
Surveyors of
9
Cottage, Malthouse, and Garden
Daniel Sparks
John Trotman
10
Cottage and Garden
Daniel Sparks
William Naish
11
Garden
Daniel Sparks
ditto
12
Stable
Daniel Sparks
ditto
13
Pasture
Daniel Sparks
ditto
14
Pasture
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Ann Bennett George Earl Bathurst
15
Plantation
John Mills
Self
16
Dwelling-house & Outbuildings
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Ann Bennett
17
Stable, Yard and Outbuildings Ditto
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
18
Pasture
Jenner Lane
ditto
19
Pasture and Plantation
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
20
Cottage and Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Ditto, or her undertenant Thomas Lewis
21
Bridle Road
22
Pasture and Plantation
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
-Ann Bennett
23
Pasture
Peter Playne
William Curtis
24
Footway
25
Pasture
Jenner Lane
William Gardner
26
Garden
Jenner Lane
Ditto, or his undertenant James Whiting
27
Pasture
Samuel Bidmead
Self
27a
Occupation Road
28
Pasture
Samuel Bidmead
ditto
29
Highway
Surveyors of
30
Orchard
Zaccheus Whiting
ditto
31
Pasture
John Burgess
ditto
32
Pasture
John Matthews
*
William Curtis
33
Pasture
William Gardner
Self
34
Pasture
Peter Playne
William Gardner
35
Pasture
Jenner Lane
– * –
ditto
36
Underwood
Jenner Lane
37
Frampton Common
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Ann Bennett
38
Two Cottages and two Gardens
Churchwardens
Void
39
Cottage and Garden
Ditto
Daniel Dix
40
Frampton Common Rev William Pye
Frampton Common Rev William Pye
William Kimber
41
Sapperton Common
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Kimber
42
Wood
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Kimber
43
Pasture
Rev William Pye
William Kimber
44
Highway
Surveyors of
Parish Of Sapperton Tytwfvg Of Ppfrton—
45
Barn and Yard
Rev William Pye
William Kimber
46
Arable
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Kimber
46a
Arable
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Kimber
47
Pasture
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Kimber
48
Pasture
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Kimber
48a
Four Cottages and three Gardens
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Richard King (Lessee) Joseph Little, John Little, Henry Gibbons, and Sarah Shipway
48b
Plantation
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Self
49
Arable
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Kimber
50
Ride
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Kimber
51
Pasture
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Kimber
52
Arable
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Kimber
52a
Pasture
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Kimber
52b
Waste Land at a tunnel shaft
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Canal Company
53
Arable
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Kimber
53a
Arable
Churcnwardens of parish
William Kimber
53b
Arable
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Kimber
53c
Waste Land at a tunnel shaft
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Kimber
54
Pasture
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Kimber
55
Arable
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Kimber
56
Arable
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Kimber
56a
Lane
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Kimber
56b
Lane
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Kimber
57
Arable
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Kimber
58
Pasture
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Kimber
58a
Plantation
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Self
59
Pasture
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Kimber
60
Pasture
Robert Gordon
William Matthews
61
Pasture
Robert Gordon
William Matthews
62
Pasture
Robert Gordon
William Matthews
63
Arable
Robert Gordon
William Matthews
64
Pasture
Robert Gordon
William Matthews
65
Arable
Robert Gordon
William Matthews
66
Turnpike Road
Commissioners
William Matthews
66a
Arable
Robert Gordon
William Matthews
67
Arable
Robert Gordon
William Matthews
68
Arable
Robert Gordon
William Matthews
69
Arable
Robert Gordon
William Matthews
70
Pasture
Robert Gordon
William Matthews
71
Hayley Wood
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathnrst
Self
72
Pasture
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathnrst
Robert Hiscocks
73
Ride!
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathnrst
Self
74
Occupation Road
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathnrst
Self
75
Ride
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathnrst
Self
76
Ride
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathnrst
Self
77
Pasture
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathnrst
Self
78
Plantation
John & Henry Wilkins
Themselves
79
Arable
John & Henry Wilkins
John Ha!l
80
Occupation Road
81
Arable
John & Henry Wilkins
John Ha!l
82
Highway
Surveyors of
83
Plantation
John & Henry Wilkins
Themselves
&4pperron—The
Oura Bl E Henry George Earl
Parish Of Coates
1
Hayley Wood
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Self
2
Wood
John & Henry Wilkins
John Hall
3
Arable
John & Henry Wilkins
ditto
4
Arable
John Hall
Self
5
Arable
Rev Bryan Mackay
Harry Howell
6
Canal Towing-path and Waste Land
Company of Proprietors of the Thames & Severn Canal
7
Arable
Rev Bryan Mackay
Harry Howell
8
Arable
Rev Bryan Mackay
Harry Howell
9
Arable
Robert Gordon
George Ratcliffe
10
Arable
Rev Bryan Mackay
Harry Howell
11
Arable
Robert Gordon
George Ratcliffe
12
Arable
Robert Gordon
George Ratcliffe
13
Arable
Robert Gordon
George Ratcliffe
14
Arable
Robert Gordon
George Ratcliffe
15
Turnpike Road
Commissioners
Tort? Of Afamor Of &Mtes—Rev Thomas Dewey
County Of Wilts
Parish Of Kemble
1
Arable
Robert Gordon
John White
1a
Arable
Robert Gordon
John White
1b
Arable
Robert Gordon
John White
1c
Arable
Robert Gordon
John White
1d
Arable
Robert Gordon
John White
1e
Highway
Surveyors of
1f
Arable
Robert Gordon
John White
1g
Pasture
Robert Gordon
John White
2
Arable
Robert Gordon
John White
2a
Arable
Robert Gordon
John White
2b
Pasture
Robert Gordon
John White
2c
Pasture
Robert Gordon
John White
2d
Highway
Surveyors of
2e
Pasture
Robert Gordon
John White
2f
Barn and Yard
Robert Gordon
John White
2g
Arable
Robert Gordon
John Tombs
2h
Pasture
Rev Richard Goddard
Rev George Escott
2i
Pasture
Robert Gordon
John Moreton
2j
Arable
Robert Gordon
John Tombs
2k
Arable
Robert Gordon
John Moreton
2l
Pasture
Robert Gordon
John Moreton
2m
Pasture
Robert Gordon
John Tombs
2n
Pasture
Robert Gordon
John White
2o
Pasture
Robert Gordon
John White
2p
Highway
Surveyors of
2q
Arable
Robert Gordon
John Moreton
2r
Arable
Robert Gordon
John White
2s
Arable
Robert Gordon
John Moreton
2t
Pasture
Robert Gordon
John Tombs
2u
Pasture
Robert Gordon
John Tombs
2v
Pasture
Robert Gordon
John Tombs
2w
Pasture
Robert Gordon
John Tombs
Parish Of Kemble—C07t?Mtme&
2x
Pasture
Robert Gordon
John Tombs
3
Garden
Robert Gordon
John Fisher
4
Cottage and Garden Ditto
Robert Gordon
John Fisher and William Bird
5
Garden
Robert Gordon
John Fisher
6
Windmill and Yard Ditto
Robert Gordon
John Fisher
7
Highway
Surveyors of
8
Arable
Robert Gordon
Jonathan Hayward
9
Arable
Robert Gordon
Jonathan Hayward
10
Arable
Robert Gordon
Jonathan Hayward
11
Pasture
Robert Gordon
John White
12
Arable
Robert Gordon
Jonathan Hayward
12
a Stone Quarry
Robert Gordon
Himself
13
Pasture
Robert Gordon
John White
13a
Pasture
Robert Gordon
John White
14
Highway
Surveyors of
15
Pasture
Robert Gordon
John White
16
Brook
17
Pasture
Robert Gordon
Nathaniel Newcombe
18
Pasture
Robert Gordon
Nathaniel Newcombe
19
Pasture
Robert Gordon
Nathaniel Newcombe
20
Pasture
Robert Gordon
Nathaniel Newcombe
30a
Arable
Robert Gordon
Nathaniel Newcombe
21
Pasture
Robert Gordon
Nathaniel Newcombe
21a
Arable
Robert Gordon
Nathaniel Newcombe
22
Arable
Robert Gordon
Nathaniel Newcombe
23
Arable
Robert Gordon
Nathaniel Newcombe
24
Arable
Robert Gordon
Nathaniel Newcombe
25
Arable
Robert Gordon
Nathaniel Newcombe
26
Arable
William Lawrence & Rev Henry Cripps
William Howell
27
Arable
William Lawrence & Rev Henry Cripps
William Howell
28
Arable
Rev Richard Goddard
Wiltiam Hayward
29
Arable
William-Matthews
Himself
29a
Footway
Tithing of Ewen
30
Pasture
Josiah Tippetts Paul
William Gardner
31
Plantation
Josiah Tippetts Paul
Himself
32
Highway
Surveyors of
33
Thames & Severn Canal and Towing-path
Canal Company
34
Arable
Susannah Cumberland
William Howell
34a
Occupation Road
35
Occupation Road
36
Arable
Josiah Tippetts Paul
William Gardner
37
Arable
William Matthews
Himself
38
Arable
William Matthews
Himself
38a
Arable
William Lawrence & the Rev Henry Cripps
William Howell
39
Pasture
Josiah Tippetts Paul
William Howell
39a
Arable
Josiah Tippetts Paul
William Howell
40
Plantation
Susannah Cumberland
Herself
41
Pasture
William Lawrence & the Rev Henry Cripps
William Howell
42
Arable
William Lawrence & the Rev Henry Cripps
William Howell
42a
Plantation
William Lawrence & the Rev Henry Cripps
Themselves
43
Occupation Road
44
Barn, Shed, Yard, and Stack Yard
Josiah Tippetts Paul
William Gardner
45
Cottage and Garden Josiah Tippetts Paul
Josiah Tippetts Paul
William Gardner
46
Pasture
Josiah Tippetts Paul
William Gardner
47
Arable
Josiah Tippetts Paul
William Gardner
48
Pasture
William Matthews
Himself
49
Pasture
William Matthews
Himself
50
Pasture
Josiah Tippetts Paul
William Gardner
50a
Arable
Josiah Tippetts Paul
William Gardner
51
Plantation
Josiah Tippetts Paul
William Gardner
For
——- County Of Gloucester
Parish Of Siddington
1
Pasture
Devereux Bowly
William Riddick
1a
Wood
Devereux Bowly
Self
1b
Arable
Devereux Bowly
William Riddick
1c
Arable
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Robert Wood
1d
Arable
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Robert Wood
2
Pasture
Devereux Bowly
William Riddick
3
Arable
John Roberts
Edmund Cork
4
Old Coppice
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Himself
5
Arable
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Robert Wood
6
Arable
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Robert Wood
7
Arable
John Roberts
Edmund Cork
8
Arable
John Roberts
Edmund Cork
9
Occupation Road
10
Pasture
John Roberts
Edmund Cork
11
Pasture
John Roberts
Edmund Cork
12
Stone Quarry
Rev Charles Bathurst, as Rector
William Packer Budd & William Payne
13
Arable
Rev Charles Bathurst, as Rector
William Packer Budd & William Payne
14
Arable
Rev Charles Bathurst, as Rector
William Packer Budd & William Payne
15
Cottage and Garden Ditto
Rev Charles Bathurst, as Rector
William Packer Budd & William Payne
16
Farm-yard, Barn, Stable, Outbuildings, & Stack Yard
Rev Charles Bathurst, as Rector
William Packer Budd & William Payne
17
Arable
Rev Charles Bathurst, as Rector
William Packer Budd & William Payne
18
Pasture
Rev Charles Bathurst, as Rector
William Packer Budd & William Payne
19
Arable
Rev Charles Bathurst, as Rector
Edward Bowly
20
Arable
Rev Charles Bathurst, as Rector
William Packer Budd
21
Occupation Road
22
Arable
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Packer Budd
23
Highway
Surveyors of
24
Pasture
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Thomas Stevens
25
Pasture
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Thomas Stevens
26
Pasture
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Thomas Stevens
27
Pasture
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Thomas Stevens
28
Pasture
Rev Charles Bathurst, as Rector
Thomas Stevens
Fwd Offaemawor Of Gmdmcton—The Right Honourable Henry George Earl
Bathurst
Parish Of Cirencester T/Tma G Of Chfrffkfoaf
1
Pasture
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Packer Budd
2
Pasture
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Packer Budd
3
Pasture
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Henry Date
4
Pasture and Cowshed
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Henry Date
5
Pasture
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Edmund Young
6
Pasture
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Henry Jenkins
7
Arable
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Himself
7a
Arable
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Henry Jenkins
7b
Highway
Surveyors of
8
Arable
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Himself
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Thomas Winstone
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Thomas Byrch
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
James Brewster
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Thomas Boulton
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Thomas Bennett
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
John Brewer
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Thomas Taylor
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
John Baker
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Samuel Burge
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Samuel Brunsden and James Alexander
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Cole
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Thomas Curtis
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Coates
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Richard Cowley
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Henry Cobb
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Cyrus Clarke
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Luke Cowley
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Richard Curtis
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Thomas Carter
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Thomas Dike
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Thomas Davis
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Barnes Cox
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Damp
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Joh Evans
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
John Tranter
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Richard Evans
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Evans and Joseph Hulbert
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
John Herbert
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
John Field
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
James Field
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
John Ferris
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Thomas Gardiner
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
James Wait
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Allen
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Guest and Samuel Shatford
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Benjamin Hinder
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Esther Hancock
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Elizabeth Hazell
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Charles Hayward
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
John Haines
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
John Howes
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Moses Hall
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Hall
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
John Hicks
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Richard Haines
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
George Ind
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Israel Jordan
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
John Kent
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
John Cork
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Lamer
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Cowly
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Thomas Lane
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
James Ludlow
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
George Morgan
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
John Morgan
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Robert Moreman
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
James Mann
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
John Marks
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
John Moreman
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Morgan & Ann Lamer
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
George Cobb
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Thomas Matthews and William Hall
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Newcombe
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Samuel Ponten
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Maurice Paish
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Richard Parsons
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
John Parsons
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Randall
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Jones
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
John Parsons
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Thomas Phillips
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
John Stevens
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Jasper Stratford & John Day
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
George Stacey
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Thomas Smith
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Townsend
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
John Townsend
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Thomas
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Henry Tipper
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Tuff
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
George Reynolds
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Ann Witts & Sarah Witts
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Richard Webb
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Walker
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Elizabeth Whithorne
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Jew
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Arkell
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Henry Witts
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Wait
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Joseph Wakefield
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Watts
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Hannah West
9
Garden
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
Robert Yaxley
9a
Walk
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
9b
Walk
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
10
Pasture
Richard Gregory
Himself
10a
Pasture
Richard Gregory
Himself
11
Pasture
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
John Oates & William Howell
12
Pasture
The Right Hon Henry George Earl Bathurst
George Newmarch
Parish Of Cirencester: Tithing of Chesterton
13
Pasture
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
George Newmarch
14
Arable
Churchwardens of Cirencester, as trustees of Jones’s Charity
William Cole
14a
Garden
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
John Barge
15
Pasture
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
Jeremiah Hewer
15a
Pasture
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
John Adolphus Bedwell
15b
Pasture
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
John Adolphus Bedwell
15
e Shed and Yard
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
John Adolphus Bedwell
16
Cart-house, Yard, &c
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
Jeremiah Hewer
17
Stone Delph
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
Richard Mills
17a
Cottage and Garden
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
John Gray
18
Occupation Road
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
19
Pasture
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
Edmund Young
20
Pasture
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
John and William Fox
21
Cow-shed & Stack-yard
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
John and William Fox
22
Pasture
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
John and William Fox
23
Pasture
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
George Bevir
24
Pasture
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
George Bevir
25
Occupation Road
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
26
Arable
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
George Newmarch
27
Pasture
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
George Newmarch
28
Pasture
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
James Trinder
29
Pasture
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
John Taylor
30
Lane and Garden
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Search
31
Cow-shed, Cart-house, Garden and Yard
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Search
32
Pasture
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Search
33
Pasture
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Crotch Bowly
34
Garden
Henry Jenkins
Himself
35
Strip of Land & Stack Yard
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Crotch Bowly
36
Cottage
Henry Jenkins
Robert Joachim
37
Barn, Farm Yard, Shed, Stack Yard, &c
Henry Jenkins
Himself
38
Canal-wharf and Office
Thames & Severn Canal Company
Themselves
39
Highway
Surveyors of
40
Plantation
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
Himself
41
Pasture
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
Thomas Warner
42
Plantation
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
Himself
43
Pasture
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
James Hodges
44
House and Garden
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
John Brewin & Fletcher Mortimer
45
House and Garden
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
John Brewin & Fletcher Mortimer & Francis Norris
46
Stable, Coach-house and Yard
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
John Brewin & Fletcher Mortimer & Francis Norris
47
Garden
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
Robert Joachim
48
Garden
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
Frederick Webb
49
Garden
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
James Smith
50
Garden
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
Richard Fox
51
Coal-yard, Brewhouse, &c &c
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
Richard Fox
52
Garden
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
Henry Southam
53
Garden & Timber-yard
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Brownett
54
Garden
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
James Brown
55
Garden
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Brown
56
Garden, Stable, &c
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
James Parsons
57
Garden Walk
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
58
Garden
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
William Payne
59
Garden & Withy Bed
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
Charles Paish
60
Garden
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
Thomas Cross
61
Withy Bed
The Right Honourable Henry George Earl Bathurst
Henry Southam
County Of Wilts
Poole Keynes Parish
1
Pasture
Robert Gordon
Thomas Whitfield
2
Pasture
Robert Gordon
Thomas Whitfield
3
Arable
Robert Gordon
Thomas Whitfield
4
Pasture
Robert Gordon
Thomas Whitfield
5
Arable
Robert Gordon
Thomas Whitfield
6
Arable
Robert Gordon
Thomas Whitfield
7
Pasture
Robert Gordon
Thomas Whitfield
8
Highway
Surveyors of
9
Pasture
Robert Gordon
Thomas Whitfield
10
Pasture
Robert Gordon
Thomas Whitfield
11
Occupation Road
12
Pasture
Robert Gordon
Thomas Whitfield
13
Gardens
Rev Frederick Neve
Daniel Strange, James Collett, Joseph Mayo, Thomas Strange, Wm. Brookes, Joseph Newman, Thos Stephens, Matthew Jones, John Lewis, Emanuel Uzzell, Hezekiah Redhead, Charles Brookes, John Peart, John Fry, Betty Uzzell, Charlotte Short, Charles Uzzell, Aaron Uzzell, Simon Lewis, and Jasper Brasington
14
Pasture
Robert Gordon
John Fisher
15
Arable
Robert Gordon
William Reynolds
16
Arable
Robert Gordon
Thomas Whitfield
17
Arable
Robert Gordon
Thomas Whitfield
18
Pasture
Robert Gordon
William Reynolds
19
Pasture
Robert Gordon
Thomas Whitfield
20
Division Brook
Fo7(?Of;Aemamorqf Poole Feynes—Robert Gordon, Esq
Parish Of Oaksey
1
Division Brook
Pasture
Mrs Salisbury, Lady of the Manor of Oaksey
John Harding
2
Arable
Mrs Salisbury, Lady of the Manor of Oaksey
John Harding
3
Pasture
Mrs Salisbury, Lady of the Manor of Oaksey
John Harding
4
Pasture
Mrs Salisbury, Lady of the Manor of Oaksey
John Harding
5
Pasture
Richard Holtham
Self
6
Pasture
Mrs Salisbury, Lady of the Manor of Oaksey
John Harding
7
Arable
Edward Ryder (Clerk)
Self
8
Pasture
Mrs Salisbury, Lady of the Manor of Oaksey
John Harding
9
Pasture
Richard Holtham
Self
10
Pasture
Richard Holtham
Self
11
Pasture
Richard Holtham
Self
12
Pasture
Mrs Salisbury Lady of the Manor of Oaksey
Self
13
Pasture
Mrs Salisbury Lady of the Manor of Oaksey
Self
14
Garden
Hungerford Whitfield
William Whitfield
15
Highway
Surveyors of
16
Arable
Edward Ryder (Clerk)
Self
17
Pasture
Richard Holtham
Self
18
Pasture
Thomas Hawkins
Self
19
Pasture
Thomas Hawkins
Self
20
Pasture
Richard Holtham
Self
21
Arable
Thomas Hawkins
Self
22
Arable
Thomas Hawkins
Self
23
Arable
Thomas Hawkins
Self
24
Arable
Thomas Hawkins
Self
25
Pasture
Thomas Hawkins
Self
26
Arable
John Lucas
Ralph Stone
27
Pasture
John Lucas
Ralph Stone
28
Division Brook
Lady Of /Ac Manor Of Oksey—Mrs Salisbury
Parish Of Ninety, Or Minty
1
Division Brook
1a
Pasture
Maurice Maskelyne
Henry Hiscock
2
Pasture
Maurice Maskelyne
Henry Hiscock
3
Pasture
Maurice Maskelyne
Henry Hiscock
4
Pasture
Maurice Maskelyne
Henry Hiscock
5
Pasture
Maurice Maskelyne
Henry Hiscock
6
Pasture
Maurice Maskelyne
Henry Hiscock
7
Pasture
Maurice Maskelyne
Henry Hiscock
8
Pasture
Joseph Pitt
Richard Hiscock
9
Pasture
William Maskelyne
John Francombe
10
Pasture
Joseph Pitt
Richard Hiscock
11
Pasture
Joseph Pitt
Richard Hiscock
12
Pasture
Joseph Pitt
Richard Hiscock
13
Pasture
Joseph Pitt
Richard Hiscock
14
Pasture
Joseph Pitt
Richard Hiscock
15
Shed and Yard
Joseph Pitt
Richard Hiscock
16
Pasture, formerly Occupation Road
Joseph Pitt
Richard Hiscock
17
Pasture
John Perry, Robert Peacey, Thomas Hall & Charles Brown, trustees of William Keene
Jonathan Packer
17a
Pasture, Formerly Occupation Road
John Perry, Robert Peacey, Thomas Hall & Charles Brown, trustees of William Keene
Jonathan Packer
18
Pasture
Joseph Pitt
Richard Hiscock
19
Pasture
Joseph Pitt
Richard Hiscock
20
Pasture
Jonathan Packer
Self
21
Pasture
Jonathan Packer
Self
22
Pasture
Thomas Lediard
Self
23
Pasture
John Perry, Robert Peacey, Thomas Hall & Charles Brown, trustees of William Keene
Jonathan Packer
24
Pasture
William Ellison
Self
25
Pasture
William Ellison
Self
26
House and Garden
Jonathan Packer
Self
27
Pasture
Thomas Lediard
Self
28
Buildings
Thomas Lediard
Self
28
a Pasture
William Telling
Jonathan Packer
29
Highway
Surveyors of
30
Pasture
John Perry, Robert Peacey, Thomas Hall & Charles Brown, trustees of William Keene
Jonathan Packer
31
Coppice
John Perry, Robert Peacey, Thomas Hall & Charles Brown, trustees of William Keene
Jonathan Packer
32
Pasture, formerly Occupation Road
John Perry, Robert Peacey, Thomas Hall & Charles Brown, trustees of William Keene
Jonathan Packer
32a
Pasture
Robert Peacey, Richard Kinnier, and William Peacey Osborne
Mary Keene Peacey Osborne
33
Pasture
Robert Peacey, Richard Kinnier, and William Peacey Osborne
Mary Keene Peacey Osborne
34
Pasture
Robert Peacey, Richard Kinnier, and William Peacey Osborne
Mary Keene Peacey Osborne
35
Pasture
John Brown
Self
36
Pasture
Robert Peacey, Richard Kinnier, and William Peacey Osborne
Mary Keene
37
Pasture
Mary Bedford
Jonathan Packer
38
Pasture
Robert Peacey, Richard Kinnier, and William Peacey Osborne
Mary Keene
39
Pasture
Robert Peacey, Richard Kinnier, and William Peacey Osborne
Mary Keene
40
Highway
Surveyors of
41
Two Cottages & Gardens
Richard Sutton
John Dolloway & Thomas Scuse
42
House and Garden Overseers of the Poor of Minety
43
Orchard and Shed
Robert Peacey, Richard Kinnier and William Peacey Osborne
Mary Keene
44
Cottage and Garden
Robert Peacey, Richard Kinnier and William Peacey Osborne
John Barrett
45
Two Cottage and Garden
Robert Peacey, Richard Kinnier and William Peacey Osborne
Sarah Bolton and John Wall
46
Two Cottage and Garden
Mary Bedford
Philip Timbrell & Joseph Penny
47
One Cottage & Garden
Susannah Pope
Packer Brown
48
Pasture
John Brown
Self
49
Brook
50
Pasture
John Brown
Self
51
Pasture
John Perry, Robert Peacey Thomas Hall & Charles Brown, trustees of William Perry,
I Themselves
52
Pasture
Joseph Hiscocks
John Brown
55
Pasture
Robert Peacey, Rich Kinneir & William Peacey Osborne
Henry Cuss
56
Pasture
Robert Peacey, Rich Kinneir & William Peacey Osborne
Henry Cuss
57
Cottage and Garden
Richard Hawkins
John Reynolds
58
Pasture
John Brown
Self
59
Yard
Robert Peacey, Richard Kinneir and William Peacey Osborne
Henry Cuss
60
Yard
Robert Peacey, Richard Kinneir and William Peacey Osborne
Henry Cuss
61
Occupation Road
62
Pasture
Robert Peacey, Richard Kinneir and William Peacey Osborne
Henry Cuss
63
Pasture
John Brown
Self
63a
Highway
Surveyors of
64
Yard and Sheds
John Brown
Thomas Brown
65
Brook
66
House and Garden
Thomas Brown
Bryant Matthews
67
Pasture
Thomas Brown
Self
68
Pasture
Robert Peacey, Richard Kinneir and William Peacey Osborne
Mary Keene
69
Pasture
John Brown
Thomas Brown
70
Pasture
William Maskelyne and his wife,John Green & Ann Bennett, trustees of Maurice Maskelyne Bennett, deceased
John Brown
71
Pasture
Charles Stephens
Thomas Brown
72
Pasture
Charles Stephens
Thomas Brown
73
Pasture
Charles Stephens
Thomas Brown
74
Pasture
Joseph Pitt
John Fry
75
Pasture
Charles Stevens
Thomas Brown
76
Pasture
Charles Stevens
Thomas Brown
77
Pasture
Joseph Pitt
John Fry
78
Pasture
John Brown
John Sadler
79
Pasture
John Brown
John Sadler
80
Pasture
William Maskelyne
Abraham Clark
80a
Arable
Joseph Pitt
John Fry
81
Arable
William Wellavise
Thomas Luce, or his under tenant Jasper Clark
82
Brook
83
Pasture
William Wellavise
Thomas Luce, or his under tenant Jasper Clark
84
The Red Lion fnn, Outbuildings & Garden
William Wellavise
Thomas Luce, or his under tenant Jasper Clark
84a
Pasture
William Wellavise
Thomas Luce, or his under tenant Jasper Clark
84b
House and Garden
William Wellavise
Thomas Luce, or his under tenant Jasper Clark
85
Turnpike Road
Commissioners
86
Pasture
John Shilton
Richard Packer
87
Arable
Robeit Peacey, Richard Kinneir and William Peacey Osborne
Mary Keene
88
Highway
Surveyors of
89
House and Garden
Jacob Scuse
Self
89a
House and Garden
Richard Sutton
Isaac Scuse
90
Arable
Richard Sutton
Jacob Scuse
91
Arable
Richard Hawkins
Isaac Scuse
93
Arable
Richard Hawkins
John Sadler
94
Division Brook
Lord of /Ae Manor
or Mwrr,—JOSEPH PITT, ESQ-
County Of Wilts
Cricklade Parish
B7l4dcw
1
Division Brook
1a
Pasture
Joseph Neeld
John Garlick
2
Pasture
Joseph Neeld
John Garlick
3
Pasture
Joseph Neeld
John Garlick
4
Arable
Joseph Neeld
John Garlick
5
Coppice
Joseph Neeld
John Garlick
6
Pasture
Joseph Neeld
John Garlick
7
Pasture
Joseph Neeld
John Garlick
8
Pasture
Joseph Neeld
John Garlick
9
Pasture
Joseph Neeld
John Garlick
10
Pasture
Joseph Neeld
John Garlick
11
Pasture
Joseph Neeld
John Garlick
13
Brook
Joseph Neeld
John Garlick
]3
Pasture
Joseph Neeld
John Garlick
14
Pasture
Joseph Neeld
John Garlick
1
Pasture
George Davenport
Himself
2
Pasture
George Davenport
Himself
3
Pasture
George Davenport
Himself
4
Arable
George Davenport
John Kibble
5
House and Garden
George Davenport
John Kibble
6
Pasture
George Davenport
Himself
7
Pasture
George Davenport
Himself
8
Plantation
George Davenport
Himself
9
Pasture
George Davenport
Himself
10
Pasture
George Davenport
Himself
11
Highway
Surveyors of
Himself
12
Pasture
George Davenport
Himself
13
Plantation
George Davenport
Himself
14
Pasture
George Davenport
Himself
15
Public Bridle Road
Tiyr-R F Crt Lor<2 Of /Ac Afahor Of Cmcklde—Joseph Pi 11,
Purton Parish
1
Coppice
Joseph Pitt
John Richens
2
Pasture
Joseph Pitt
John Richens
3
Pasture
Joseph Pitt
John Richens
4
Pasture
Joseph Pitt
John Richens
5
Plantation
Joseph Pitt
John Richens
6
Plantation
Joseph Pitt
John Richens
7
House, Outbuildings, Yards, & Gardens
Joseph Pitt
John Richens
8
Plantation and Yard
Joseph Pitt
John Richens
9
Turnpike Road
Commissioners
Purton Parish
1
Pasture
Joseph Pitt
John Richens
2
Pasture
Joseph Pitt
John Richens
3
Pasture
Joseph Pitt
John Richens
4
Plantation
Joseph Neeld
Himself
5
Pasture
Joseph Neeld
Thomas Tuck
6
Pasture
Joseph Neeld
Thomas Tuck
7
House, Outbuildings & Gardens
Joseph Neeld
Thomas Tuck
8
Arable
Joseph Neeld
Thomas Tuck
9
Rick Yard
Joseph Neeld
Thomas Tuck
10
Pasture
Joseph Neeld
Thomas Tuck
11
Pasture
Joseph Neeld
Thomas Tuck
12
Pasture
Joseph Neeld
Thomas Tuck
13
Plantation
Joseph Neeld
Thomas Tuck
14
Pasture
Joseph Neeld
George Ody
15
Pasture
Joseph Neeld
Thomas Tuck
15a
Brook
Joseph Neeld
16
Pasture
Edward Plummer
Himself
17
Pasture
Edward Plummer
Himself
18
Pasture
Edward Plummer
Himself
19
Pasture
Edward Plummer
Himself
20
Pasture
Edward Plummer
Himself
21
Pasture
Edward Plummer
Himself
22
Pasture
Edward Plummer
Himself
23
Pasture
Edward Plummer
Himself
24
Pasture –
Edward Plummer
Himself
35
Pasture
Edward Plummer
Himself
36
Arable
Joseph Neeld
George Ody
37
Arable
Joseph Neeld
George Ody
38
Arable
Robert Batson
Ann Warman
39
Pasture!
Robert Batson
Ann Warman
40
Pasture
Robert Batson
Ann Warman
41
Pasture
Absalom Purdy
Self
42
Occupation Road
43
House and Garden
James Strong
James Kibblewhite
44
House and Garden
Thomas Wilkins
Self
45
Pasture
William Rutter Bayly
Richard Dore
46
Pasture
William Rutter Bayly
Richard Dore
47
Pasture
Richard Garlick Bathe
John Compton
48
Pasture
Richard Garlick Bathe
John Compton
49
Occupation Road
50
Pasture
Richard Garlick Bathe
John Compton
51
Arable
Thomas & Joseph Staley
William Stoneham Staley
52
House and Garden
Thomas & Joseph Staley
Self
53
Pasture
William Telling
John Compton
54
Brook
55
House and Garden
Mary Fumell
William Ferris
56
Pasture
Richard Garlick Bathe
Ann Warman
57
Pasture
Absalom Purdy
Self
58
Pasture
Absalom Purdy
Self
59
Two Cottages and two Gardens
Absalom Purdy
Robert Iles and Neville Embury
60
Highway
Surveyors of
61
Pasture
William Bunce
Self
62
House and Garden
William Bunce
Self
63
Plantation
William Bunce
Self
64
Occupation Road
65
Pasture
William Bunce
Self
66
Turnpike Road
Commissioners
„N
Description
Name Of Owner
Of
Or
Name Of Lessee Name Of Occupier
Pla Property Reputed Owner _______________—-
67
Pasture
The Right Honourable the Earl of Shaftesbury
Richard Garlick Bathe
68
Cottage and Garden
Edward Jefferies
Himself
69a
Cottage and Garden
John Franklin
William Edwards
69
Garden
John Franklin
Self
70
Three Cottages, Outbuildings, & Gardens
John Franklin
Thomas Newman, S King, and Neville Taylor
71
Two Cottages & Gardens
Robert Warman & John Hughes Warman
Charles Shury and WilliamSelby
72
Pasture
John Franklin
Self
73
Pasture
Richard Garlick Bathe
John Daniels
74
Pasture
John Franklin
Self
75
Pasture
John Franklin
Self
76
Pasture
The Earl of Shaftesbury
Richard Garlick Bathe
77
Pasture
Matthew Viveash
Himself
78
Pasture
Rachel Large
John Compton
79
Highway,
Surveyors of
80
Pasture
William Rutter Bayly
Richard Dore
81
Pasture
Peter Ware
Henry Cuss
82
Pasture
Richard Garlick Bathe
Himself
83
Yard, Outbuildings and Garden
Peter Ware
Henry Cuss
84
Pasture
Peter Ware
Henry Cuss
85
Pasture
Peter Ware
Henry Cuss
86
Pasture
John Sadler
Self
87
Pasture
Peter Ware
Henry Cuss
88
Pasture
Peter Ware
Henry Cuss
89
Occupation Road
90
Arable
Richard Garlick Bathe
Self
91
Arable
The Earl of Shaftesbury
Richard Garlick Bathe
92
Pasture
William Rutter Bayly
Richard Dore
93
Pasture
John Perry
John Archer
94
Arable
Warden & Scholars of Worcester College Oxford
Benjamin Hill
95
Arable
William Ratter Bayly
Richard Dore
96
Arable
Warden & Scholars of Worcester College Oxford
Benjamin Hill
97
Arable
Warden & Scholars of Worcester College Oxford
Benjamin Hill
98
Pasture
John Perry
John Archer
99
Highway
Surveyors of
100
Arable
Warden & Scholars of Worcester College Oxford
Benjamin Hill
101
Pasture
Warden & Scholars of Worcester College Oxford
Benjamin Hill
102
Pasture
Warden & Scholars of Worcester College Oxford
Benjamin Hill
103
Brook
Warden & Scholars of Worcester College Oxford
Benjamin Hill
104
Pasture
Warden & Scholars of Worcester College Oxford
Benjamin Hill
105
Withy Bed
Warden & Scholars of Worcester College Oxford
Benjamin Hill
106
Arable
Warden & Scholars of Worcester College Oxford
Benjamin Hill
107
Arable
Warden & Scholars of Worcester College Oxford
Benjamin Hill
108
Occupation Road
109
Pasture
Margaret Wilson
Mary Packer
110
Pasture
Margaret Wilson
Mary Packer
111
Pasture
Margaret Wilson
Mary Packer
112
Arable
Margaret Wilson
Mary Packer
113
Garden
John Mott
Henry James, or Joseph Newman his undertenant
114
Pasture
John Mott
Henry James, or Joseph Newman his undertenant
115
Pasture
Margaret Wilson
Mary Packer
116
Pasture
Margaret Wilson
Mary Packer
117
Highway
Surveyors of
118
Pasture
Margaret Wilson
Mary Packer
119
Pasture
Sir Robert Buxton, Bart
John Grimes
120
Pasture
Mary Packer
Self
121
Pasture
Sir Robert, Buxton, Bart
John Grimes
122
Coppice
Sir Robert, Buxton, Bart
John Grimes
123
Pasture
Sir Robert, Buxton, Bart
John Grimes
124
Brook
LorA of Manor of PURTON—ROBERT WARMAN, and JOHN HUGHES WARM AN, ESQUIRES
————–Parish Of Lxdjard Millicent
1 Brook
1a
Pasture
Sir Robert Buxton, Bart
John Grimes, parishes of Purton & Lediard Millicent intermixed
2
Arable 17:1
Sir Robert Buxton, Bart
John Grimes
3
Arable
Devereux Bowly & Samuel Sadler, trustees of the late Thomas Packer Butt, deceased
Thomas Sadler
4
Arable
Devereux Bowly & Samuel Sadler, trustees of the late Thomas Packer Butt, deceased
Thomas Sadler
5
Arable
Sir Robert Buxton, Bart
John Tuckey
6
Pasture
Sir Robert Buxton, Bart
John Tuckey
7
Pasture
Devereux Bowly & Samuel Sadler, trustees of the late Thomas Packer Butt, deceased
Thomas Sadler
8
Arable
Devereux Bowly & Samuel Sadler, trustees of the late Thomas Packer Butt, deceased
Thomas Sadler
9
Garden
Devereux Bowly & Samuel Sadler, trustees of the late Thomas Packer Butt, deceased
Thomas Sadler, or his undertenant William Pike
10
Pasture
Devereux Bowly & Samuel Sadler, trustees of the late Thomas Packer Butt, deceased
Thomas Sadler, or his undertenant William Pike
11
Brook
Parish Of Rodbourn Cheyney
1
Brook
1a
Pasture
John Mott
Henry James
2
Pasture
John Mott
Henry James
3
Pasture
John Mott
Henry James, parishes of Rodbourn Cheyney & Purton intermixed
4
Highway
Surveyors of
5
Pasture
John Mott
Henry James, parishes of Rodbourn Cheyney & Purton intermixed
6
Pasture
Captain William Bowles
Thomas Tuckey
7
Pasture
Captain William Bowles
Thomas Tuckey
8
Pasture
Captain William Bowles
Thomas Tuckey
9
Brook
10
Pasture
Captain William Bowles & Sir Robert Buxton, bart
Thomas Tuckey, John Grimes
11
Pasture
Captain William Bowles
Thomas Tuckey
12
Pasture
Captain William Bowles
Thomas Tuckey
13
Pasture
Captain William Bowles
William Handy
14
Coppice
Captain William Bowles
William Handy
15
Pasture
Captain William Bowles
William Handy
16
Pasture
Captain William Bowles
William Handy
17
Pasture
Captain William Bowles
William Handy
18
Pasture
Captain William Bowles
William Handy
19
Pasture
Captain William Bowles
William Handy
20
Pasture
Captain William Bowles
William Handy
21
Pasture
Samuel Merriman
William Greenaway
22
Pasture
Samuel Merriman
William Greenaway
23
Occupation Road
24
Barn and Yard
Captain William Bowles
William Handy
25
House, Yard & Outbuildings
Samuel Merriman
William Greenaway
26
Pasture
Captain William Bowles
Ralph Withers
27
Footway
28
Pasture
Captain William Bowles
Ralph Withers
29
Pasture
Captain William Bowles
Ralph Withers
30
House and Outbuildings Yard and Garden
Captain William Bowles
Ralph Withers
31
Pasture
Captain William Bowles
Ralph Withers
32
Pasture
Captain William Bowles
Ralph Withers
33
Pasture
Captain William Bowles
Ralph Withers
34
Pasture
Captain William Bowles
Ralph Withers
Parish Of Swindon—————–
1
Pasture
Devereux Bowly & Samuel Sadler, trustees of the late Thomas Packer Butt, deceased
Richard Dore King
2
Pasture
Devereux Bowly & Samuel Sadler, trustees of the late Thomas Packer Butt, deceased
Richard Dore King
3
Pasture
Thomas Vilette
William Reynolds
4
Pasture
Thomas Vilette
William Reynolds
5
Pasture
Alfred Southby Crowdy and Joseph Edwards, trustees of the late Joseph Woodham
John Harding Sheppard
6
Pasture
Alfred Southby Crowdy and Joseph Edwards, trustees of the late Joseph Woodham
John Harding Sheppard
6a
Site of proposed Railway
John Harding Sheppard, or the Company of Proprietors of the Great Western Railway
John Harding Sheppard
7
Pasture
John Harding Sheppard
Self
8
Pasture
Joseph Edwards
John Harding Sheppard
9
Pasture
Thomas Vilette
William Reynolds
10
Garden
Thomas Vilette
James Berry
11
Public road called Bleetway
12
Pasture
John Harding Sheppard
Self
13
Pasture
John Harding Sheppard
Self
14
Pasture
John Harding Sheppard
Self
15
Pasture
John Harding Sheppard
Self
16
Pasture
John Harding Sheppard
William Reynolds